2010 Ontario Winter Games

Friday, March 4, 2010  – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Sean Simmons – Sault 57kg Youth Sub Luke Bedard – Filane’s  Blue 22-9
2 Josh Germain – Liverpool 57kg Youth Sub Nate Dipasquale – Fighting Island Blue 13-5
3 Piotr Godek – HUF 57kg Youth Nov. Noram Lachance – Fighting Island Red 26-7
4 Faruk Abukar – Waterloo 64kg Youth Nov. Lee Tombs – Bala Red 19-2
5 Chris Matthews – Steeltown 91+kg Youth Nov. Logan Patricio – Bala Red RSC-2
6 Victor Plaza – Ajax 51kg Youth Open Milton Martinez – Fighting Alliance Red 20-16
7 Mitchell Price – Liverpool 64kg Youth Open Justin Hocko – East Windsor  Blue 6-17
8 Curtis Antonucci – Fighting Island 69kg Youth Open Brian Stevenson – Steeltown Blue RSC-3
9 Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance  69kg Youth Open Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory Blue 8-7
10 Chantel Lachapelle – Bluewater 54kg Youth Open Rachel Young – McGrorys Blue 19-14
Friday, March 4, 2010  – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Mark Smither – Uptown 60kg C Nov Tyler Pouli – Nappers Red 10-4
2 Hasip Luzha – Waterloo 63kg C Nov Zack Wilson – Uptown Red 20-8
3 Bryan Black – Bala 66kg C Nov. Caleb Luksa – Bala Blue RSC-2
4 Chris Cloutier – Waterloo 75kg C Nov. Curtis Pater – McGrorys Red 10-4
5 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown 48kg C Open Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys Blue 6-2
6 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 50kg C Open Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys Red 11-10
7 Steven Angle – McGrorys 52kg C Open Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance Red 9-5
8 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC 57kg C Open Rega Jihad – Nomad Red 8-6
9 Suad Murselli – Waterloo 63kg C Open Azeem Khan – King of the Ring Blue 9-4
Saturday, March 5, 2010  – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Sean Simmons – Sault 57kg Youth Sub Josh Germain – Liverpool Blue RSC-3
2 Luke Bedard – Filane’s  57kg Youth Sub Nathan Dipasquali – Ft. Island Red 8-3
3 Norm Lachance – Ft. Island 57kg Youth Nov.  Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring Blue 10-9
4 Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance 50kg C Open Victor Plaza – Ajax Red 19-16
5 Mark Smither – Uptown 57kg Youth Nov Piotr Godek – HUF Red 8 – 2
6 Brian Stevenson – Steeltown 69kg Youth Open Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory Blue 12-6
7 Hasip Luzha – Waterloo 63kg C Nov. Tyler Pouli – Nappers Red 8-6
8 Zack Wilson – Uptown 63kg C Nov. Faruk Abukar – Waterloo Blue 19-18
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!