2010 National Jr, Youth & FTS Championships

Tuesday Feb. 23 – 4pm  
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Fabrice Cormier – Que 46 Jr C 3 x 2 Jesse Rachar – Alta. Red 18-4
2 Evan Gillard – Ont 46 Jr C 3 x 2 Parwis Payman – Que. Red 7-6
3 Lev Jackson – B.C. 54 M. Youth 4 x 2 Josh Cummings – N.B. Blue 11-9
4 Devin Little – Alta 60 M. Youth 4 x 2 Kevin Veilleux – Que. Blue 17-6
5 Kevin Guenette – Ont. 60 M. Youth 4 x 2 Jimmy Thompson – Que. Blue RSC-3
6 Luis Valdivia – Ont 69 M. Youth 4 x 2 Jean-Luc Guinden – N.B. Red 4-3
7 Leah Evans – Ont 48 F. FTS 4 x 2 Melanie Grenon – Que Blue 12-7
8 Caroline Veyre – Que 51 F. FTS 4 x 2 Chantelle Doucette – N.S. Blue 21-2
9 Erin Woodrow – Alta 54 F. FTS 4 x 2 Nancy Beaudoin – Que Red 5-4
10 Vicky Pelletier – Que 54 F. FTS 4 x 2 Sabrina Aubin – Que Blue 10-7
11 Nicole Prefontaine – Alta 57 F. FTS 4 x 2 Emile Cloutier – Que Blue 20-19
12 Marie Eve Bali – Que 60 F. FTS 4 x 2 Stephanie Walker – N.S. Blue 17-9
13 Alison Hunter – Ont 60 F. FTS 4 x 2 Debbie Richards – Ont Blue 6-3
14 Susan Haas – Alta 64 F. FTS 4 x 2 Sara Kali – Que Red 15 – 2
15 Jessica McRae – Ont 64 F. FTS 4 x 2 Laura Lou Fortin – Que Red 17 – 1
16 Francois Pratte – Que 51 M. FTS 3 x 3 Colin Pham – Alta Red 8 – 2
17 Josh O’Reilly – Ont 54 M. FTS 3 x 3 Marc Andre Gauthier – Que Blue 11-2
18 Tyler Asselstine – Ont 57 M. FTS 3 x 3 David Gauthier – Que Red DQ-2
19 Ian Pellerin – Que 57 M. FTS 3 x 3 Chris Plaitis – Que Blue 9-5
20 Steven Wilcox – Ont 60 M. FTS 3 x 3 Isho Shiba – Ont Red 7-3
21 Kane Heron – Ont 64 M. FTS 3 x 3 Yves Ulysse Jr. – Que Blue 19-9 
22 Jessie Wilcox – Ont 64 M. FTS 3 x 3 Samir Aroudji – Que Red CB 4-1
23 Stuart Boyd – Ont 69 M. FTS  3 x 3 Custio Clayton – N.S. Blue Ret-3 
24 Mian Hussein – Que 69 M. FTS 3 x 3 Josh Cameron – Ont Red 5-3
25 Clovis Droulet – Que 75 M. FTS 3 x 3 Ryan Baulk – Ont. Red 12-5
26 Mitch Hunt – NL 81 M. FTS 3 x 3 Steve Franjic – Ont Blue RSC-2
27 Shavar Henry – Ont. 91 M. FTS 3 x 3 Samir El Mais – Ont.  Blue 8-4
28 Dukas Davis – N.S. 91+ M. FTS 3 x 3 Omari Henry – Ont.  Blue 10-2

 

Wednesday Feb. 24 – 1 pm  
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Jordan Leblanc – Ont 48 M. Jr 3 x 2 Bradley Wilcox – Ont  
2 Austin MacKinnon – N. S.  52 M. Jr 3 x 2 Jonathan Giroux – Que  
3 Zach Campbell – Sask. 52 M. Jr 3 x 2 Gunner Munday – Ont.  
4 Julien Carnero – Man. 52 M. Jr 3 x 2 Pascal Dion – Que  
5 Marcuss Sandhu -B.C. 52 M. Jr 3 x 2 Steven Angle – Ont.  
6 Liam Hughes – Ont 57 M. Jr. 3 x 2 Tobechukwu Ibediro – B.C.  
7 Rega Jihad – Ont 57 M. Jr. 3 x 2 Thomas O’Hanley – N.S.  
8 Diego Kulibaba – Que 57 M. Jr. 3 x 2 Mackenzie Mason – Sask.  
9 Lucas Allan – Sask. 60 M. Jr 3 x 2 Jessy Brown – B.C.  
10 Josue St. Cyr – Que. 66 M. Jr 3 x 2 Max Rizzi – Ont.  
11 Victor Plaza – Ont 51 M. Youth 4 x 2 John Charlton – Ont.  
12 Gary Corcoran – NL 57 M. Youth 4 x 2 Justin Hocko – Ont  
13 Devin Reti – Alta 57 M. Youth 4 x 2 Philip Alarie – Que  
14 Miles Height – N.S. 57 M. Youth 4 x 2 Nathan Fitzgerald – Ont  
15 Karr Mann – Alta 57 M. Youth 4 x 2 Wesley Moore – N.B.  
16 Antoine Bergeron – Que 64 M. Youth 4 x 2 Sean McIntosh – B.C.  
17 Gregg Batiste – N.S. 64 M. Youth 4 x 2 Alexandre Bernier – Que  
18 Ben McCarville – PEI 64 M. Youth 4 x 2 Justin Podaima – Man.  
19 Bryan Fitzpatrick – NL 64 M. Youth 4 x 2 Cody Nixon – Ont.  
20 Lukas Grikas – Ont. 81 M. Youth  4 x 2 Pascal Beaupre – Que  
Wednesday Feb. 24 – 7 pm  
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Rachel Young – Ont 54 F. Youth 3 x 2 Erin Simpson – N.S.  
2 Chantelle Lachapelle – Ont 54 F. Youth 3 x 2 Jessica Deschenes – Que  
3 McKenzie Wright – Ont 46 F. FTS 4 x 2 Myriam Fortier – Que  
4 Kim Klavel – Que 48 F. FTS  4 x 2 Melanie Grenon – Que  
5 Jacqueline Park – Ont 51 F. FTS 4 x 2 Chantelle Doucette – N.S.  
6 Erin Woodrow – Alta 54 F. FTS 4 x 2 Sabrina Aubin – Que  
7 Melissa Guillemette – Que 57 F. FTS 4 x 2 Anne Laure Bouvier -Ont  
8 Martine Valliere – Que 57 F. FTS 4 x 2 Emile Cloutier – Que  
9 Stephanie Walker – N.S. 60 F. FTS 4 x 2 Debbie Richards – Ont  
10 Susan Haas – Alta 64 F. FTS 4 x 2 Jessica McRae – Ont  
11 Kandi Wyatt- Alta 69 F. FTS 4 x 2 Myriam da Sylva – Que  
12 Mary Spencer- Ont 75 F. FTS  4 x 2 Ariane Fortin – Que  
13 Emilien Boucher – Que 48 M. FTS 3 x 3 Benoit Fleury – Que  
14 Ahmed Karatella – Ont 51 M. FTS 3 x 3 Francois Pratte – Que  
15 Kenny Lally – B.C. 54 M. FTS 3 x 3 Marc Andre Gauthier – Que  
16 Tyler Asselstine – Ont 57 M. FTS 3 x 3 Chris Plaitis – Que  
17 Mikael Gadbois – Que 60 M. FTS 3 x 3 Cam O’Connell – Alta  
18 Alex Rynn – Alta 60  M. FTS  3 x 3 Steven Wilcox – Ont  
19 Cedric Langlois – Que 75 M. FTS 3 x 3 Clovis Drolet – Que  
20 Colin Fish – Ont 81 M. FTS 3 x 3 Jonathan Savard – Que  
21 Andrew Gardiner – Man 81 M. FTS 3 x 3 Steve Franjic – Ont  

22             Shavar Henry – Ont             91 M FTS    3×3          Samir El Mais – Ont 

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!