2010 National Jr, Youth & FTS Championships

Tuesday Feb. 23 – 4pm  
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Fabrice Cormier – Que 46 Jr C 3 x 2 Jesse Rachar – Alta. Red 18-4
2 Evan Gillard – Ont 46 Jr C 3 x 2 Parwis Payman – Que. Red 7-6
3 Lev Jackson – B.C. 54 M. Youth 4 x 2 Josh Cummings – N.B. Blue 11-9
4 Devin Little – Alta 60 M. Youth 4 x 2 Kevin Veilleux – Que. Blue 17-6
5 Kevin Guenette – Ont. 60 M. Youth 4 x 2 Jimmy Thompson – Que. Blue RSC-3
6 Luis Valdivia – Ont 69 M. Youth 4 x 2 Jean-Luc Guinden – N.B. Red 4-3
7 Leah Evans – Ont 48 F. FTS 4 x 2 Melanie Grenon – Que Blue 12-7
8 Caroline Veyre – Que 51 F. FTS 4 x 2 Chantelle Doucette – N.S. Blue 21-2
9 Erin Woodrow – Alta 54 F. FTS 4 x 2 Nancy Beaudoin – Que Red 5-4
10 Vicky Pelletier – Que 54 F. FTS 4 x 2 Sabrina Aubin – Que Blue 10-7
11 Nicole Prefontaine – Alta 57 F. FTS 4 x 2 Emile Cloutier – Que Blue 20-19
12 Marie Eve Bali – Que 60 F. FTS 4 x 2 Stephanie Walker – N.S. Blue 17-9
13 Alison Hunter – Ont 60 F. FTS 4 x 2 Debbie Richards – Ont Blue 6-3
14 Susan Haas – Alta 64 F. FTS 4 x 2 Sara Kali – Que Red 15 – 2
15 Jessica McRae – Ont 64 F. FTS 4 x 2 Laura Lou Fortin – Que Red 17 – 1
16 Francois Pratte – Que 51 M. FTS 3 x 3 Colin Pham – Alta Red 8 – 2
17 Josh O’Reilly – Ont 54 M. FTS 3 x 3 Marc Andre Gauthier – Que Blue 11-2
18 Tyler Asselstine – Ont 57 M. FTS 3 x 3 David Gauthier – Que Red DQ-2
19 Ian Pellerin – Que 57 M. FTS 3 x 3 Chris Plaitis – Que Blue 9-5
20 Steven Wilcox – Ont 60 M. FTS 3 x 3 Isho Shiba – Ont Red 7-3
21 Kane Heron – Ont 64 M. FTS 3 x 3 Yves Ulysse Jr. – Que Blue 19-9 
22 Jessie Wilcox – Ont 64 M. FTS 3 x 3 Samir Aroudji – Que Red CB 4-1
23 Stuart Boyd – Ont 69 M. FTS  3 x 3 Custio Clayton – N.S. Blue Ret-3 
24 Mian Hussein – Que 69 M. FTS 3 x 3 Josh Cameron – Ont Red 5-3
25 Clovis Droulet – Que 75 M. FTS 3 x 3 Ryan Baulk – Ont. Red 12-5
26 Mitch Hunt – NL 81 M. FTS 3 x 3 Steve Franjic – Ont Blue RSC-2
27 Shavar Henry – Ont. 91 M. FTS 3 x 3 Samir El Mais – Ont. Blue 8-4
28 Dukas Davis – N.S. 91+ M. FTS 3 x 3 Omari Henry – Ont. Blue 10-2
           
  Wednesday Feb. 24 – 1 pm        
1 Jordan Leblanc – Ont 48 M. Jr 3 x 2 Bradley Wilcox – Ont Blue 8-1
2 Austin MacKinnon – N. S.  52 M. Jr 3 x 2 Jonathan Giroux – Que Blue 14-13
3 Zach Campbell – Sask. 52 M. Jr 3 x 2 Gunner Munday – Ont. Blue RSC-3
4 Julien Carnero – Man. 52 M. Jr 3 x 2 Pascal Dion – Que Blue 12-10
5 Marcuss Sandhu -B.C. 52 M. Jr 3 x 2 Steven Angle – Ont. Blue 8-3
6 Liam Hughes – Ont 57 M. Jr. 3 x 2 Tobechukwu Ibediro – B.C. Red 12-5
7 Rega Jihad – Ont 57 M. Jr. 3 x 2 Thomas O’Hanley – N.S. Red 6-0
8 Diego Kulibaba – Que 57 M. Jr. 3 x 2 Mackenzie Mason – Sask. Red 13-2
9 Lucas Allan – Sask. 60 M. Jr 3 x 2 Jessy Brown – B.C. Blue 7-4
10 Josue St. Cyr – Que. 66 M. Jr 3 x 2 Max Rizzi – Ont. Red 14-9
11 Victor Plaza – Ont 51 M. Youth 4 x 2 John Charlton – Ont. Blue w/o
12 Gary Corcoran – NL 57 M. Youth 4 x 2 Justin Hocko – Ont Blue RSC-1
13 Devin Reti – Alta 57 M. Youth 4 x 2 Philip Alarie – Que Blue 12-1 
14 Miles Height – N.S. 57 M. Youth 4 x 2 Nathan Fitzgerald – Ont Blue 24-8
15 Karr Mann – Alta 57 M. Youth 4 x 2 Wesley Moore – N.B. Red 13-5
16 Antoine Bergeron – Que 64 M. Youth 4 x 2 Sean McIntosh – B.C. Red CB 7-5
17 Gregg Batiste – N.S. 64 M. Youth 4 x 2 Alexandre Bernier – Que Blue 10-7
18 Ben McCarville – PEI 64 M. Youth 4 x 2 Justin Podaima – Man. Blue RSC-2
19 Bryan Fitzpatrick – NL 64 M. Youth 4 x 2 Cody Nixon – Ont. Blue RSC-1
20 Lukas Grikas – Ont. 81 M. Youth  4 x 2 Pascal Beaupre – Que Red CB 11-9
Wednesday Feb. 24 – 7 pm  
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Rachel Young – Ont 54 F. Youth 3 x 2 Erin Simpson – N.S. Blue 9-3
2 Chantelle Lachapelle – Ont 54 F. Youth 3 x 2 Jessica Deschenes – Que Blue 17-9
3 McKenzie Wright – Ont 46 F. FTS 4 x 2 Myriam Fortier – Que Red 16-4
4 Kim Klavel – Que 48 F. FTS  4 x 2 Melanie Grenon – Que Red 18-4
5 Jacqueline Park – Ont 51 F. FTS 4 x 2 Chantelle Doucette – N.S. Blue 8-1
6 Erin Woodrow – Alta 54 F. FTS 4 x 2 Sabrina Aubin – Que Red 6-5
7 Melissa Guillemette – Que 57 F. FTS 4 x 2 Anne Laure Bouvier -Ont Red 15-1
8 Martine Valliere – Que 57 F. FTS 4 x 2 Emile Cloutier – Que Red 16-9
9 Stephanie Walker – N.S. 60 F. FTS 4 x 2 Debbie Richards – Ont Red 15-4
10 Susan Haas – Alta 64 F. FTS 4 x 2 Jessica McRae – Ont Blue 7-5
11 Kandi Wyatt- Alta 69 F. FTS 4 x 2 Myriam da Sylva – Que Red 20-2
12 Mary Spencer- Ont 75 F. FTS  4 x 2 Ariane Fortin – Que Red 11-10
13 Emilien Boucher – Que 48 M. FTS 3 x 3 Benoit Fleury – Que Blue 12-3
14 Ahmed Karatella – Ont 51 M. FTS 3 x 3 Francois Pratte – Que Blue 25-6
15 Kenny Lally – B.C. 54 M. FTS 3 x 3 Marc Andre Gauthier – Que Red 4-3 
16 Tyler Asselstine – Ont 57 M. FTS 3 x 3 Chris Plaitis – Que Red 8-3 
17 Mikael Gadbois – Que 60 M. FTS 3 x 3 Cam O’Connell – Alta Red 7-4 
18 Alex Rynn – Alta 60  M. FTS  3 x 3 Steven Wilcox – Ont Red 7-2 
19 Cedric Langlois – Que 75 M. FTS 3 x 3 Clovis Drolet – Que Red CB 31-28 
20 Colin Fish – Ont 81 M. FTS 3 x 3 Jonathan Savard – Que Red 11-6 
21 Andrew Gardiner – Man 81 M. FTS 3 x 3 Steve Franjic – Ont Blue 11-10 
22 Shavar Henry- Ont 91 M. FTS 3 x 3 Samir El Mais – Ont. Blue 9-4 
Thursday Feb. 25 – 1 pm  
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Alexandre Lang – Que 63 M. Jr. 3 x 2 Colton Easter – Man  Red 14-6
2 Suad Murselli – Ont 63 M. Jr. 3 x 2 Marco Muller – Sask  Red 18-5
3 Terrelle Morriseau – Alta 66 M. Jr 3 x 2 Cyrus Taylor – N.S.  Blue 11-1
4 Josh Hearn – NL 66 M. Jr 3 x 2 Josue St. Cyr – Que.  Blue RSC-2
5 Brett Fraser – N.S. 54 M. Youth  4 x 2 Odanis Ulloa – Que  Red 23-11
6 Abdi Abdihalim – Ont 54 M. Youth 4 x 2 Richard Kranitz – Que  Red 11-2
7 Mario Chavez – Ont 54 M. Youth 4 x 2 Carl Campbell – N.S.  Blue 18-10
8 Chris Rachar – Alta 54 M. Youth 4 x 2 Josh Cummings – N.B.  Blue 17-1
9 Justin Hocko – Ont 57 M. Youth  4 x 2 Philip Alarie – Que  Blue 7-6
10 Nathan Fitzgerald – Ont 57 M. Youth  4 x 2 Karr Mann – Alta  Blue 14-8 
11 Hanz Hasler – Man. 60 M. Youth 4 x 2 Stephen Hill – N.S.  Red 6-0
12 Sebastien Roy – Que 60 M. Youth 4 x 2 Taylor Gordon – N.S.  Blue CB 25-22
13 Mitch Cormier – N.B. 60 M. Youth 4 x 2 Azeem Khan – Ont  Red 5-2
14 Kevin Veilleux – Que. 60 M. Youth 4 x 2 Jimmy Thompson – Que.  Blue 10-6
15 Brian Stevenson – Ont 64 M. Youth  4 x 2 John Mountain – Alta  Red 6-5
16 Adam Schubert – B.C. 64 M. Youth  4 x 2 Josh Wagner – Ont  Blue Ret-4
17 Antoine Bergeron – Que 64 M. Youth  4 x 2 Alexandre Bernier – Que  Blue 14-6
18 Justin Podaima – Man. 64 M. Youth  4 x 2 Cody Nixon – Ont.  Blue 11-7
19 Vincent Trepanier – Que 69 M. Youth  4 x 2 Mike McGrath – N.S.  Blue 9-5
20 Cody Crowley – Ont 69 M. Youth  4 x 2 Tanner Wilson – Alta  Red 14-10
21 Robert Couzens – B.C. 69 M. Youth  4 x 2 Kingsley Alexander – Ont  Red 13-4
22 Taite Stober – B.C. 69 M. Youth  4 x 2 Luis Valdivia – Ont  Blue 14-0
23 Robert MacMillan – PEI 75 M. Youth  4 x 2 Agostino D’Alusio – Ont  Red DQ-4
24 Brandon Osbourne – N.S. 75 M. Youth  4 x 2 Vincent Thibault – Que  Blue Ret-4
25 Dan Csaszar – B.C. 75 M. Youth  4 x 2 Cameron McGean – Ont Blue 7-6
Thursday Feb. 25 – 7 pm  
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Tyler Ongo – N.S. 46 M. Jr 3 x 2 Cody Brown – B.C.  Blue RSC-3
2 Cody Brown – B.C. 46 M. Jr 3 x 2 Evan Gillard – Ont  Red 13-5
3 Ty Penio – N.S. 48 M. Jr 3 x 2 Christopher Draper – Que  Red 18-3
4 Jorge Puebla – Ont 48 M. Jr 3 x 2 Bradley Wilcox – Ont  Blue 9-2
5 Makail Kruk – Alta 50 M. Jr 3 x 2 Colin Adams – B.C.  Blue Ret-3
6 Wesley Hardiman- N.S. 50 M. Jr 3 x 2 Jeremy Bochen – Man  Blue 11-6
7 Greg Young – Ont 50 M. Jr 3 x 2 Evan Peel – N.S.  Red Ret-3
8 Jonathan Giroux – Que 52 M. Jr 3 x 2 Gunner Munday – Ont.  Blue 14-4
9 Pascal Dion – Que 52 M. Jr 3 x 2 Steven Angle – Ont.  Blue 9-7 
10 Miguel Drolet – Que 54 M. Jr  3 x 2 Matthew Bonne – Man  Blue 6-3
11 Brandon Halef – N.S. 54 M. Jr 3 x 2 Jason Downey – N.S.  Blue 12-7
12 Billy Casey – NL 54 M. Jr 3 x 2 Ben Ironstand – Sask.  Red 14-6
13 Zsolt Daranyi – Ont 60 M. Jr 3 x 2 Brandon Blacquierre – PEI  Red Ret-2
14 Arthur Biyarslanov – Ont 60 M. Jr 3 x 2 Jessy Brown – B.C.  Blue 13-3
15 Melissa Guillemette – Que 57 F. FTS 4 x 2 Martine Valliere – Que  Red 30-5
16 Mary Spencer- Ont 75 F. FTS  4 x 2 Ariane Fortin – Que  Red CB 30-29
17 Ahmed Karatella – Ont 51 M. FTS 3 x 3 Francois Pratte – Que  Blue 27-9
18 Mikael Gadbois – Que 60 M. FTS 3 x 3 Alex Rynn – Alta  Blue 14-13
19 Yves Ulysse Jr. – Que 64 M. FTS 3 x 3 Jessie Wilcox – Ont  Red 8-4
20 Custio Clayton – N.S. 69 M. FTS 3 x 3 Mian Hussein – Que  Red 9-8
21 Colin Fish – Ont 81 M. FTS 3 x 3 Steve Franjic – Ont  Red 7-6
22 Dillan Carmen – Ont 91+ M. FTS 3 x 3 Omari Henry – Ont  Blue 10-3
Friday Feb. 26 – 1 pm  
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Shauna Wright – N.S. 48 F. Jr 3 x 1.5 Katheine Marquis – Que  Blue 17-4
2 Oktkay Kazimoglu – Que 41 M. Jr 3 x 2 Jacob Thompson – NL  Red 11-0
3 Paul Robertson – Ont 63 M. Jr 3 x 2 Jeffrey Cuff – NL  Blue Ret-3
4 Alexandre Lang – Que 63 M. Jr 3 x 2 Suad Murselli – Ont  Blue 15-10
5 Cyrus Taylor – N.S. 66 M. Jr 3 x 2 Josue St. Cyr – Que.  Blue 8-5
6 Lucas Jannson – Man 75 M. Jr 3 x 2 Kevin Ercolano – Que  Blue 9-6
7 Brett Fraser – N.S. 54 M. Youth 4 x 2 Abdi Abdihalim – Ont  Red CB 27-26
8 Carl Campbell – N.S. 54 M. Youth 4 x 2 Josh Cummings – N.B.  Blue 16-7
9 Hanz Hasler – Man. 60 M. Youth 4 x 2  Taylor Gordon – N.S.  Blue 9-7 
10 Mitch Cormier – N.B. 60 M. Youth 4 x 2  Jimmy Thompson – Que.  Red 14-9
11 Brian Stevenson – Ont 64 M. Youth 4 x 2  Josh Wagner – Ont  Blue 9-5
12 Alexandre Bernier – Que 64 M. Youth 4 x2  Justin Podaima – Man.  Red 12-7
13 Mike McGrath – N.S. 69 M. Youth 4 x 2  Cody Crowley – Ont  Red CB 11-9
14 Robert Couzens – B.C. 69 M. Youth 4 x 2  Luis Valdivia – Ont  Red 10-7
15 Tanner Warner – Ont. 75 M. Youth 4 x 2  Robert MacMillan – PEI  Red 5-2
16 Vincent Thibault – Que 75 M. Youth 4 x 2  Cameron McGean – Ont  Red 14-10
17 Tyler Cluett – N.B. 81 M. Youth  4 x 2  Veton Arifi – Que  Blue RSC-1
18 Nolan Evans – Ont 81 M. Youth  4 x 2  Lukas Grikas – Ont.  Blue 14-0
           
Friday Feb. 24 – 7 pm  
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Siobhan  Mangal – Alta 57 F. Jr 3 x 1.5 Salene Best – N.S. Blue 18-6
2 Sheldon Wilcox – Ont 43 M. Jr 3 x 2 Matthew Kruk – Alta Red 10-6
3 Charles-Antoine Simard – Que 50 M. Jr 3 x 2 Colin Adams – B.C. Red 11-6
4 Jeremy Bochen – Man 50 M. Jr 3 x 2 Greg Young – Ont. Red 6-5 
5 Gunner Munday – Ont. 52 M. Jr 3 x 2 Steven Angle – Ont. Red 11-4 
6 David Theroux – Que 54 M. Jr 3 x 2 Matthew Bonne – Man Red RSC-3 
7 Jason Downey – N.S. 54 M. Jr 3 x 2 Billy Casey – NL Red 12-5 
8 Samuel Gauthier – Que 57 M. Jr 3 x 2 Liam Hughes – Ont Blue 11-4 
9 Rega Jihad – Ont 57 M. Jr 3 x 2 Diego Kulibaba – Que Red 6-4 
10 Anthony Blanchette – Que 70 M. Jr 3 x 2 Julian Klima – Alta Blue RSCI-1 
11 Erin Simpson – N.S. 54 F. Youth 3 x 2 Jessica Deschenes – Que Red 14-12 
12 Matt Harris – PEI 48 M. Youth 4 x 2 Jean-Nicolas Tessier – Que Blue 28-12 
13 Frederic Laquerre – Que 51 M. Youth 4 x 2 Milton Martinez – Ont Red 11-3 
14 Jace Lundy – Alta 51 M. Youth 4 x 2 John Charlton – Ont. Blue 16-7
15 Philip Alarie – Que 57 M. Youth 4 x 2 Karr Mann – Alta Red 16-6
           
Saturday Feb. 24 – 1 pm  
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Sukpreet Singh – Ont 48 F. Jr 3 x 1.5  Katherine Marquis – Que Blue 11-1 
2 Christopher Damiani – Ont 41 M. Jr 3 x 2  Oktkay Kazimoglu – Que Blue 17-5 
3  Cody Brown – B.C. 46 M. Jr 3 x 2  Fabrice Cormier – Que. Red 17-7 
4  Ty Penio – N.S. 48 M. Jr 3 x 2  Bradley Wilcox – Ont Blue 7-2 
5  Charles-Antoine Simard – Que 50 M.. Jr 3 x 2  Jeremy Bochen – Man Red 7-3 
6  David Theroux – Que 54 M. Jr 3 x 2  Jason Downey – N.S. Red 15-5 
7  Liam Hughes – Ont 57 M. Jr 3 x 2  Rega Jihad – Ont Blue 9-5 
8 Zsolt Daranyi – Ont 60 M. Jr 3 x 2  Jessy Brown – B.C. Red 7-6 
9 Jeffrey Cuff – NL 63 M. Jr 3 x 2  Suad Murselli – Ont Blue 18-4 
10 Josh Benoit – Ont 75 M. Jr 3 x 2  Kevin Ercolano – Que Red 9-0 
11 Matt Whitford – N.S. 80+ M. Jr 3 x 2 Tommy Barnatchez – Que Red 10-0 
12 Stephanie Vaillancourt – Que 48 F. Youth 3 x 2 Heather MacIsaac – Ont Blue CB 17-16 
13 Cheyenne Wiley – Ont 60 F. Youth 3 x 2 Jayde Hayden – Sask. Red 9-6 
14 Leila Barlovitz- Martel – Que 64 F. Youth 3 x 2 Jessica Gross – Man. Blue 12-8 
15 Brody Pigeon – Sask. 48 M. Youth 4 x 2 Jean-Nicolas Tessier – Que Red 12-8 
16 Frederic Laquerre – Que 51 M. Youth  4 x 2  John Charlton – Ont. Red 10-5 
17 Brett Fraser – N.S. 54 M. Youth 4 x 2  Josh Cummings – N.B. Red 15-6 
18 Taylor Gordon – N.S. 60 M. Youth 4 x 2  Mitch Cormier – N.B. Blue 24-8 
19 Josh Wagner – Ont 64 M. Youth 4 x 2  Alexandre Bernier – Que Red 19-4 
20 Mike McGrath – N.S. 69 M. Youth 4 x 2  Robert Couzens – B.C. Blue 10-7
21 Tanner Warner – Ont. 75 M. Youth 4 x 2  Vincent Thibault – Que Blue 7-3 
22  Veton Arifi – Que 81 M. Youth 4 x 2  Lukas Grikas – Ont. Red Ret-3 

2010 National Champions by Walkover
Jr. 39kg Male – Felix Gaudreau – Que.
Jr. 60kg Female – Jocelyn Guenette – Ont.
Jr. 80kg Male – Richard Horth – Que. 
Youth 57kg Female – Shelby Bialkowski – Ont.
Youth 91kg Male – Jean-Michel Landry – Que.
Youth 91+kg Male – Bastien Jolicoeur – Que

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!