Tuesday Feb. 23 – 4pm | |||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Rounds | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Fabrice Cormier – Que | 46 Jr C | 3 x 2 | Jesse Rachar – Alta. | Red 18-4 |
2 | Evan Gillard – Ont | 46 Jr C | 3 x 2 | Parwis Payman – Que. | Red 7-6 |
3 | Lev Jackson – B.C. | 54 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Josh Cummings – N.B. | Blue 11-9 |
4 | Devin Little – Alta | 60 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Kevin Veilleux – Que. | Blue 17-6 |
5 | Kevin Guenette – Ont. | 60 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Jimmy Thompson – Que. | Blue RSC-3 |
6 | Luis Valdivia – Ont | 69 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Jean-Luc Guinden – N.B. | Red 4-3 |
7 | Leah Evans – Ont | 48 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Melanie Grenon – Que | Blue 12-7 |
8 | Caroline Veyre – Que | 51 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Chantelle Doucette – N.S. | Blue 21-2 |
9 | Erin Woodrow – Alta | 54 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Nancy Beaudoin – Que | Red 5-4 |
10 | Vicky Pelletier – Que | 54 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Sabrina Aubin – Que | Blue 10-7 |
11 | Nicole Prefontaine – Alta | 57 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Emile Cloutier – Que | Blue 20-19 |
12 | Marie Eve Bali – Que | 60 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Stephanie Walker – N.S. | Blue 17-9 |
13 | Alison Hunter – Ont | 60 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Debbie Richards – Ont | Blue 6-3 |
14 | Susan Haas – Alta | 64 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Sara Kali – Que | Red 15 – 2 |
15 | Jessica McRae – Ont | 64 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Laura Lou Fortin – Que | Red 17 – 1 |
16 | Francois Pratte – Que | 51 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Colin Pham – Alta | Red 8 – 2 |
17 | Josh O’Reilly – Ont | 54 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Marc Andre Gauthier – Que | Blue 11-2 |
18 | Tyler Asselstine – Ont | 57 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | David Gauthier – Que | Red DQ-2 |
19 | Ian Pellerin – Que | 57 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Chris Plaitis – Que | Blue 9-5 |
20 | Steven Wilcox – Ont | 60 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Isho Shiba – Ont | Red 7-3 |
21 | Kane Heron – Ont | 64 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Yves Ulysse Jr. – Que | Blue 19-9 |
22 | Jessie Wilcox – Ont | 64 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Samir Aroudji – Que | Red CB 4-1 |
23 | Stuart Boyd – Ont | 69 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Custio Clayton – N.S. | Blue Ret-3 |
24 | Mian Hussein – Que | 69 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Josh Cameron – Ont | Red 5-3 |
25 | Clovis Droulet – Que | 75 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Ryan Baulk – Ont. | Red 12-5 |
26 | Mitch Hunt – NL | 81 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Steve Franjic – Ont | Blue RSC-2 |
27 | Shavar Henry – Ont. | 91 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Samir El Mais – Ont. | Blue 8-4 |
28 | Dukas Davis – N.S. | 91+ M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Omari Henry – Ont. | Blue 10-2 |
Wednesday Feb. 24 – 1 pm | |||||
1 | Jordan Leblanc – Ont | 48 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Bradley Wilcox – Ont | Blue 8-1 |
2 | Austin MacKinnon – N. S. | 52 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Jonathan Giroux – Que | Blue 14-13 |
3 | Zach Campbell – Sask. | 52 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Gunner Munday – Ont. | Blue RSC-3 |
4 | Julien Carnero – Man. | 52 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Pascal Dion – Que | Blue 12-10 |
5 | Marcuss Sandhu -B.C. | 52 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Steven Angle – Ont. | Blue 8-3 |
6 | Liam Hughes – Ont | 57 M. Jr. | 3 x 2 | Tobechukwu Ibediro – B.C. | Red 12-5 |
7 | Rega Jihad – Ont | 57 M. Jr. | 3 x 2 | Thomas O’Hanley – N.S. | Red 6-0 |
8 | Diego Kulibaba – Que | 57 M. Jr. | 3 x 2 | Mackenzie Mason – Sask. | Red 13-2 |
9 | Lucas Allan – Sask. | 60 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Jessy Brown – B.C. | Blue 7-4 |
10 | Josue St. Cyr – Que. | 66 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Max Rizzi – Ont. | Red 14-9 |
11 | Victor Plaza – Ont | 51 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | John Charlton – Ont. | Blue w/o |
12 | Gary Corcoran – NL | 57 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Justin Hocko – Ont | Blue RSC-1 |
13 | Devin Reti – Alta | 57 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Philip Alarie – Que | Blue 12-1 |
14 | Miles Height – N.S. | 57 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Nathan Fitzgerald – Ont | Blue 24-8 |
15 | Karr Mann – Alta | 57 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Wesley Moore – N.B. | Red 13-5 |
16 | Antoine Bergeron – Que | 64 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Sean McIntosh – B.C. | Red CB 7-5 |
17 | Gregg Batiste – N.S. | 64 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Alexandre Bernier – Que | Blue 10-7 |
18 | Ben McCarville – PEI | 64 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Justin Podaima – Man. | Blue RSC-2 |
19 | Bryan Fitzpatrick – NL | 64 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Cody Nixon – Ont. | Blue RSC-1 |
20 | Lukas Grikas – Ont. | 81 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Pascal Beaupre – Que | Red CB 11-9 |
Wednesday Feb. 24 – 7 pm | |||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Rounds | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Rachel Young – Ont | 54 F. Youth | 3 x 2 | Erin Simpson – N.S. | Blue 9-3 |
2 | Chantelle Lachapelle – Ont | 54 F. Youth | 3 x 2 | Jessica Deschenes – Que | Blue 17-9 |
3 | McKenzie Wright – Ont | 46 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Myriam Fortier – Que | Red 16-4 |
4 | Kim Klavel – Que | 48 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Melanie Grenon – Que | Red 18-4 |
5 | Jacqueline Park – Ont | 51 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Chantelle Doucette – N.S. | Blue 8-1 |
6 | Erin Woodrow – Alta | 54 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Sabrina Aubin – Que | Red 6-5 |
7 | Melissa Guillemette – Que | 57 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Anne Laure Bouvier -Ont | Red 15-1 |
8 | Martine Valliere – Que | 57 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Emile Cloutier – Que | Red 16-9 |
9 | Stephanie Walker – N.S. | 60 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Debbie Richards – Ont | Red 15-4 |
10 | Susan Haas – Alta | 64 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Jessica McRae – Ont | Blue 7-5 |
11 | Kandi Wyatt- Alta | 69 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Myriam da Sylva – Que | Red 20-2 |
12 | Mary Spencer- Ont | 75 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Ariane Fortin – Que | Red 11-10 |
13 | Emilien Boucher – Que | 48 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Benoit Fleury – Que | Blue 12-3 |
14 | Ahmed Karatella – Ont | 51 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Francois Pratte – Que | Blue 25-6 |
15 | Kenny Lally – B.C. | 54 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Marc Andre Gauthier – Que | Red 4-3 |
16 | Tyler Asselstine – Ont | 57 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Chris Plaitis – Que | Red 8-3 |
17 | Mikael Gadbois – Que | 60 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Cam O’Connell – Alta | Red 7-4 |
18 | Alex Rynn – Alta | 60 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Steven Wilcox – Ont | Red 7-2 |
19 | Cedric Langlois – Que | 75 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Clovis Drolet – Que | Red CB 31-28 |
20 | Colin Fish – Ont | 81 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Jonathan Savard – Que | Red 11-6 |
21 | Andrew Gardiner – Man | 81 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Steve Franjic – Ont | Blue 11-10 |
22 | Shavar Henry- Ont | 91 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Samir El Mais – Ont. | Blue 9-4 |
Thursday Feb. 25 – 1 pm | |||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Rounds | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Alexandre Lang – Que | 63 M. Jr. | 3 x 2 | Colton Easter – Man | Red 14-6 |
2 | Suad Murselli – Ont | 63 M. Jr. | 3 x 2 | Marco Muller – Sask | Red 18-5 |
3 | Terrelle Morriseau – Alta | 66 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Cyrus Taylor – N.S. | Blue 11-1 |
4 | Josh Hearn – NL | 66 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Josue St. Cyr – Que. | Blue RSC-2 |
5 | Brett Fraser – N.S. | 54 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Odanis Ulloa – Que | Red 23-11 |
6 | Abdi Abdihalim – Ont | 54 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Richard Kranitz – Que | Red 11-2 |
7 | Mario Chavez – Ont | 54 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Carl Campbell – N.S. | Blue 18-10 |
8 | Chris Rachar – Alta | 54 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Josh Cummings – N.B. | Blue 17-1 |
9 | Justin Hocko – Ont | 57 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Philip Alarie – Que | Blue 7-6 |
10 | Nathan Fitzgerald – Ont | 57 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Karr Mann – Alta | Blue 14-8 |
11 | Hanz Hasler – Man. | 60 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Stephen Hill – N.S. | Red 6-0 |
12 | Sebastien Roy – Que | 60 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Taylor Gordon – N.S. | Blue CB 25-22 |
13 | Mitch Cormier – N.B. | 60 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Azeem Khan – Ont | Red 5-2 |
14 | Kevin Veilleux – Que. | 60 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Jimmy Thompson – Que. | Blue 10-6 |
15 | Brian Stevenson – Ont | 64 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | John Mountain – Alta | Red 6-5 |
16 | Adam Schubert – B.C. | 64 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Josh Wagner – Ont | Blue Ret-4 |
17 | Antoine Bergeron – Que | 64 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Alexandre Bernier – Que | Blue 14-6 |
18 | Justin Podaima – Man. | 64 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Cody Nixon – Ont. | Blue 11-7 |
19 | Vincent Trepanier – Que | 69 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Mike McGrath – N.S. | Blue 9-5 |
20 | Cody Crowley – Ont | 69 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Tanner Wilson – Alta | Red 14-10 |
21 | Robert Couzens – B.C. | 69 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Kingsley Alexander – Ont | Red 13-4 |
22 | Taite Stober – B.C. | 69 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Luis Valdivia – Ont | Blue 14-0 |
23 | Robert MacMillan – PEI | 75 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Agostino D’Alusio – Ont | Red DQ-4 |
24 | Brandon Osbourne – N.S. | 75 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Vincent Thibault – Que | Blue Ret-4 |
25 | Dan Csaszar – B.C. | 75 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Cameron McGean – Ont | Blue 7-6 |
Thursday Feb. 25 – 7 pm | |||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Rounds | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Tyler Ongo – N.S. | 46 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Cody Brown – B.C. | Blue RSC-3 |
2 | Cody Brown – B.C. | 46 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Evan Gillard – Ont | Red 13-5 |
3 | Ty Penio – N.S. | 48 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Christopher Draper – Que | Red 18-3 |
4 | Jorge Puebla – Ont | 48 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Bradley Wilcox – Ont | Blue 9-2 |
5 | Makail Kruk – Alta | 50 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Colin Adams – B.C. | Blue Ret-3 |
6 | Wesley Hardiman- N.S. | 50 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Jeremy Bochen – Man | Blue 11-6 |
7 | Greg Young – Ont | 50 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Evan Peel – N.S. | Red Ret-3 |
8 | Jonathan Giroux – Que | 52 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Gunner Munday – Ont. | Blue 14-4 |
9 | Pascal Dion – Que | 52 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Steven Angle – Ont. | Blue 9-7 |
10 | Miguel Drolet – Que | 54 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Matthew Bonne – Man | Blue 6-3 |
11 | Brandon Halef – N.S. | 54 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Jason Downey – N.S. | Blue 12-7 |
12 | Billy Casey – NL | 54 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Ben Ironstand – Sask. | Red 14-6 |
13 | Zsolt Daranyi – Ont | 60 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Brandon Blacquierre – PEI | Red Ret-2 |
14 | Arthur Biyarslanov – Ont | 60 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Jessy Brown – B.C. | Blue 13-3 |
15 | Melissa Guillemette – Que | 57 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Martine Valliere – Que | Red 30-5 |
16 | Mary Spencer- Ont | 75 F. FTS | 4 x 2 | Ariane Fortin – Que | Red CB 30-29 |
17 | Ahmed Karatella – Ont | 51 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Francois Pratte – Que | Blue 27-9 |
18 | Mikael Gadbois – Que | 60 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Alex Rynn – Alta | Blue 14-13 |
19 | Yves Ulysse Jr. – Que | 64 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Jessie Wilcox – Ont | Red 8-4 |
20 | Custio Clayton – N.S. | 69 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Mian Hussein – Que | Red 9-8 |
21 | Colin Fish – Ont | 81 M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Steve Franjic – Ont | Red 7-6 |
22 | Dillan Carmen – Ont | 91+ M. FTS | 3 x 3 | Omari Henry – Ont | Blue 10-3 |
Friday Feb. 26 – 1 pm | |||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Rounds | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Shauna Wright – N.S. | 48 F. Jr | 3 x 1.5 | Katheine Marquis – Que | Blue 17-4 |
2 | Oktkay Kazimoglu – Que | 41 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Jacob Thompson – NL | Red 11-0 |
3 | Paul Robertson – Ont | 63 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Jeffrey Cuff – NL | Blue Ret-3 |
4 | Alexandre Lang – Que | 63 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Suad Murselli – Ont | Blue 15-10 |
5 | Cyrus Taylor – N.S. | 66 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Josue St. Cyr – Que. | Blue 8-5 |
6 | Lucas Jannson – Man | 75 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Kevin Ercolano – Que | Blue 9-6 |
7 | Brett Fraser – N.S. | 54 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Abdi Abdihalim – Ont | Red CB 27-26 |
8 | Carl Campbell – N.S. | 54 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Josh Cummings – N.B. | Blue 16-7 |
9 | Hanz Hasler – Man. | 60 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Taylor Gordon – N.S. | Blue 9-7 |
10 | Mitch Cormier – N.B. | 60 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Jimmy Thompson – Que. | Red 14-9 |
11 | Brian Stevenson – Ont | 64 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Josh Wagner – Ont | Blue 9-5 |
12 | Alexandre Bernier – Que | 64 M. Youth | 4 x2 | Justin Podaima – Man. | Red 12-7 |
13 | Mike McGrath – N.S. | 69 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Cody Crowley – Ont | Red CB 11-9 |
14 | Robert Couzens – B.C. | 69 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Luis Valdivia – Ont | Red 10-7 |
15 | Tanner Warner – Ont. | 75 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Robert MacMillan – PEI | Red 5-2 |
16 | Vincent Thibault – Que | 75 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Cameron McGean – Ont | Red 14-10 |
17 | Tyler Cluett – N.B. | 81 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Veton Arifi – Que | Blue RSC-1 |
18 | Nolan Evans – Ont | 81 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Lukas Grikas – Ont. | Blue 14-0 |
Friday Feb. 24 – 7 pm | |||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Rounds | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Siobhan Mangal – Alta | 57 F. Jr | 3 x 1.5 | Salene Best – N.S. | Blue 18-6 |
2 | Sheldon Wilcox – Ont | 43 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Matthew Kruk – Alta | Red 10-6 |
3 | Charles-Antoine Simard – Que | 50 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Colin Adams – B.C. | Red 11-6 |
4 | Jeremy Bochen – Man | 50 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Greg Young – Ont. | Red 6-5 |
5 | Gunner Munday – Ont. | 52 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Steven Angle – Ont. | Red 11-4 |
6 | David Theroux – Que | 54 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Matthew Bonne – Man | Red RSC-3 |
7 | Jason Downey – N.S. | 54 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Billy Casey – NL | Red 12-5 |
8 | Samuel Gauthier – Que | 57 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Liam Hughes – Ont | Blue 11-4 |
9 | Rega Jihad – Ont | 57 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Diego Kulibaba – Que | Red 6-4 |
10 | Anthony Blanchette – Que | 70 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Julian Klima – Alta | Blue RSCI-1 |
11 | Erin Simpson – N.S. | 54 F. Youth | 3 x 2 | Jessica Deschenes – Que | Red 14-12 |
12 | Matt Harris – PEI | 48 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Jean-Nicolas Tessier – Que | Blue 28-12 |
13 | Frederic Laquerre – Que | 51 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Milton Martinez – Ont | Red 11-3 |
14 | Jace Lundy – Alta | 51 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | John Charlton – Ont. | Blue 16-7 |
15 | Philip Alarie – Que | 57 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Karr Mann – Alta | Red 16-6 |
Saturday Feb. 24 – 1 pm | |||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Rounds | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Sukpreet Singh – Ont | 48 F. Jr | 3 x 1.5 | Katherine Marquis – Que | Blue 11-1 |
2 | Christopher Damiani – Ont | 41 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Oktkay Kazimoglu – Que | Blue 17-5 |
3 | Cody Brown – B.C. | 46 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Fabrice Cormier – Que. | Red 17-7 |
4 | Ty Penio – N.S. | 48 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Bradley Wilcox – Ont | Blue 7-2 |
5 | Charles-Antoine Simard – Que | 50 M.. Jr | 3 x 2 | Jeremy Bochen – Man | Red 7-3 |
6 | David Theroux – Que | 54 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Jason Downey – N.S. | Red 15-5 |
7 | Liam Hughes – Ont | 57 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Rega Jihad – Ont | Blue 9-5 |
8 | Zsolt Daranyi – Ont | 60 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Jessy Brown – B.C. | Red 7-6 |
9 | Jeffrey Cuff – NL | 63 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Suad Murselli – Ont | Blue 18-4 |
10 | Josh Benoit – Ont | 75 M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Kevin Ercolano – Que | Red 9-0 |
11 | Matt Whitford – N.S. | 80+ M. Jr | 3 x 2 | Tommy Barnatchez – Que | Red 10-0 |
12 | Stephanie Vaillancourt – Que | 48 F. Youth | 3 x 2 | Heather MacIsaac – Ont | Blue CB 17-16 |
13 | Cheyenne Wiley – Ont | 60 F. Youth | 3 x 2 | Jayde Hayden – Sask. | Red 9-6 |
14 | Leila Barlovitz- Martel – Que | 64 F. Youth | 3 x 2 | Jessica Gross – Man. | Blue 12-8 |
15 | Brody Pigeon – Sask. | 48 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Jean-Nicolas Tessier – Que | Red 12-8 |
16 | Frederic Laquerre – Que | 51 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | John Charlton – Ont. | Red 10-5 |
17 | Brett Fraser – N.S. | 54 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Josh Cummings – N.B. | Red 15-6 |
18 | Taylor Gordon – N.S. | 60 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Mitch Cormier – N.B. | Blue 24-8 |
19 | Josh Wagner – Ont | 64 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Alexandre Bernier – Que | Red 19-4 |
20 | Mike McGrath – N.S. | 69 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Robert Couzens – B.C. | Blue 10-7 |
21 | Tanner Warner – Ont. | 75 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Vincent Thibault – Que | Blue 7-3 |
22 | Veton Arifi – Que | 81 M. Youth | 4 x 2 | Lukas Grikas – Ont. | Red Ret-3 |
2010 National Champions by Walkover
Jr. 39kg Male – Felix Gaudreau – Que.
Jr. 60kg Female – Jocelyn Guenette – Ont.
Jr. 80kg Male – Richard Horth – Que.
Youth 57kg Female – Shelby Bialkowski – Ont.
Youth 91kg Male – Jean-Michel Landry – Que.
Youth 91+kg Male – Bastien Jolicoeur – Que