2010 Brampton Cup Begins

  Friday, Feb. 19 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Daisy Brignull – McGrorys 39 A Fem. Final 3×1 Taylor Cloutier – Waterloo Blue 2-1
2 Donovan Shaw – Regency 46B Semi 3×1.5 Duncan Wey – Waterloo Red 3-0
3 Hasip Luzha – Waterloo 63 C – 1/4 3×2 Riley Perreault-Laird – Elite Red 3-0
4 Kyle Sutherland – Bramalea 57 Youth – 1/4 3×2 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring Blue 3-0
5 Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency 64 Youth – 1/4 3×2 Logan Eerola – Top Glove Red 3-0
6 Omar Abukar – Waterloo 64 Youth – 1/4 3×2 Abdul Najim – European Blue RSCI-2
7 John Malony – BEL 69 Yth Sub-1/4 3×2 Kyle McLaughlin – Durham Blue 3-0
8 Laabo Afolabi – Windsor 69 Yth Sub-1/4 3×2 Brandon Carroll – McGrorys Blue 2-1
9 Devonte McNeil – Durham  69 Yth Sub-1/4 3×2 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea Blue 2-1
10 Michelle Caneo – Durham  54 Sr F. 1/4 3×2 Sierra Picton – Nappers Blue DQ-2
11 Devin Persaud – Sullys 57 Sr. Nov. 1/4 3×2 Syed Jaffrey – Kombat Arts Blue 3-0
12 Kenneth Alcampado – Bramalea 64 Sr Sub 1/4 3×2 Aaron Cho – Atlas Red 3-0
13 Mylon Olilia – Whip 64 Sr Sub 1/4 3×2 Kdee Von Warner- HUF Blue RSC-1
14 Kyle Marsh – Ajax 64 Sr Nov. 1/4 3×2 Youseff Sabbah – Border City Red 3-0
15 Thomas Frances – Ajax 64 Sr Nov. 1/4 3×2 Justin Leis – Waterloo Red 3-0
Friday, Feb. 19 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Brianna Franklin – Bigtyme 54 B Fem. Final 3X1.5 Amy Lennox – Bigtyme Blue 2-1
2 Jake Hope – Nappers 69 Sr. Sub – 1/4 3X2 Daniel Staniewski – HUF Red 2-1
3 Jason Teves – Bigtyme 69 Sr. Sub – 1/4 3X2 Jared Hevenor – Sullys Blue RSC-1
4 Aries Chronopoulos – Grant Bros 69 Sr Nov 1.4 3X2 Ilan Livshits – Atlas Blue 2-1
5 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas 69 Sr Nov 1.4 3X2 Tariq Ismail – N1 Boxing  Blue 3-0
6 Alan Calder – Xtreme Couture 69 Sr Nov 1.4 3X2 Patson Ncube – Kingston Red 2-1
7 Dylan Mask – Nappers 75 Sr Sub 1/4 3X2 Billy Rombis – CYC Red 3-0
8 Gurj Bassi – McGrorys 75 Sr Sub 1/4 3X2 Joel Herder – Firepower Red 3-0
9 Julien Lewis – Fighting Alliance 75 Sr Sub 1/4 3X2 Rick Mayoh – Point Blank Red 3-0
10 Angelo Maddalena – Nappers 75 Sr Nov. 1/4 3X2 James Toney – Border City Red 3-0
11 Kevin Daisley – Bigtyme 81 Sr Sub 1/4 3X2 Phil Knox – Atlas Red 3-0
12 Victor Skachkov – European 81 Sr Sub 1/4 3X2 Josh Bessems – Nappers Blue 3-0
13 Brad Kearns – Kingston 91 Sr Nov. 1/4 3X2 Haidar Mansour – Border City Blue RSC-3
14 Paul Vreugdenhil- Steeltown 91 Sr Nov. 1/4 3X2 Jordan Smith – St. Catharines Blue RSCI-1
15 Patrick Arcenia – Bigtyme 91 Sr Nov. 1/4 3X2 Stuart Castro – Grant Bros Red RSC-2
Saturday Feb. 20 – 1pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Jhade Credo – CYC 37 A – Semi 3X1 Josh Swift – Motor City  
2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo 37 A – Semi 3X1 Shane Tremblay – Ajax  
3 Tajinder Lall – Waterloo  50 B Semi 3X1.5 Patrick White – Border City  
4 Rouben Manukian – European 52 B Semi 3X1.5 Christopher White – Border City  
5 Joel Johnson – Regency 57 C Semi 3X2 Josh Sylvestre – Blands  
6 Tyler Pauli – Nappers 60 C Semi 3X2 Ryan Raskin – European  
7 Marquel Stewart – Bramalea 60 C Semi 3X2 Joeny Tran – McGrorys  
8 Arlen Duquette – Kingston 63 C Semi 3X2 Estuardo Sanchez – McGrorys  
9 Zack Wilson – Uptown 63 C Semi 3X2 Hasip Luzha – Waterloo  
10 Brennan Coughlan – Motor City 66 C Final 3×2 Jatin Mahajan – Bramalea  
11 Kobi Andrews-Chintoh – McGrorys 70 C Semi 3X2 Blayne Reid – KAYO  
12 Christopher Cloutier – Waterloo 75 C Semi 3X2 Andrezej Pachowski – European  
13 Lucas Gerrard – European  80 C Semi 3X2 Anthony Sky – Sullys  
14 Humza Hussain – Ajax 57 Youth Semi 3X2 Piotr Godek – HUF  
15 Sean Simmons – Sault 57 Youth Semi 3X2 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring  
Saturday, Feb. 20 – 1pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Justin Bergamini – Beaver  60 Yth Sub Final 3X2 Joshua Bonaventura – Sullys  
2 Mark Smither – Uptown 60 Youth Final 3×2 Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove  
3 Diujot Menton – Champion 64 Youth Semi 3X2 Mike Beals – Uptown  
4 Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency 64 Youth Semi 3×2 Abdul Najim – European  
5 Kyle McLaughlin – Durham 69 Youth Sub Semi 3X2 Brandon Carroll – McGrorys  
6 Florian Hyseni – Champion 69 Youth Sub Semi 3X2 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea  
7 A. J. Badour – Belleville 81 Youth Semi 3X2 Michael Symanski – Top Glove  
8 Laura Maher – Sullys 54 Sr F. Semi 3X2 Laura Weiner – Beaver  
9 Elizabeth Sawicki – HUF 54 Sr F. Semi 3X2 Sierra Picton – Nappers  
10 Antonia Baker – CYC 54 Sr Female    Masters Semi 3X2 Tracy Sneath – Niagara Fight Club  
11 Erica Adjei – Beaver 60 Fem. Semi 3X2 Paula Gaca – HUF  
12 Jane Roy – Motor City 69 Sr F. Semi 3X2 Alexandria Strictland – Bigtyme  
13 Maurice Amar – Bigtyme 81 Masters Semi 3X2 Steven Bowman- Point Blank  
14 Nazar Dolichnyi – Kombat Arts 91+ Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Nuno Ribero – Kombat Arts  
15 Jason Macdonald – Bigtyme 91+ Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Tobinn Price – Niagara Fight Club  
Saturday Feb. 20 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Liam Hancock – St. Catharines 34 A Final 3X1 Alec Latham – Bigtyme  
2 Adrian Halford – Atlas 34 B Final 3X1.5 Graham Lima – Uptown  
3 Bryce Reid – KAYO  46 B – Final 3X1.5 Donovan Shaw – Regency  
4 Jacob Quarrell – Sault  75 B Final 3X1.5 Ilya Skolkov – European  
5 Peter Nguyen – McGrorys 48 C Final 3X2 Yadram Sudhu – Waterloo  
6 Eden Hem – McGrorys 50 C Final 3X2 Valentin Lyashenko – European  
7 Luke Mason – Whip 60 C Nov.Final 3X2 John Grose – Bigtyme  
8 David Lemay – Uptown 54 C Final 3X2 Mark Furrie – Lambton  
9 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC 57 C Open Final 3X2 Rega Jihad – Nomad  
10 Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme 75 Youth Final 3X2 Roman Krill – Bigtyme  
11 Jordan Hickman – Ajax 91+ Youth Final 3X2 Mijas Mladen – HUF  
12 Taveena Kum – Waterloo 51 Sr F. Final 3×2 Amanda Anderson – Regency  
13 Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers 75 F.Masters Final 3X2 Iris Swatuk – Bramalea  
14 Sarah Lemaire – Motor City 81 Sr F. Final 3X2 Danika Anderson – Top Glove  
Saturday, Feb. 20 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Kyle Allen – St. Catharines 57 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Mike Imon – Atlas  
2 Jacob Patrie – Top Glove 57 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Syed Jaffrey – Kombat Arts   
3 Tony Bellino – Motor City 64 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Kenneth Alcompado – Bramalea  
4 Sean Lagman – Champion 64 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Kdee Von Warner – HUF  
5 Makala Seti – Sullys 64 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Kyle Marsh – Ajax `
6 Niles Santos – Bigtyme 64 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Thomas Frances – Ajax  
7 Phil Dacosta – Bramalea 69 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Matt Bennett – McGrorys  
8 Jake Hope – Nappers 69 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Jared Havener – Sullys  
9 Tyler Warner – Niagara Falls 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Ilan Livshits – Atlas  
10 Tariq Ismail – N1 Boxing 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Alan Calder – Xtreme Couture  
11 Jack Chisamore – Kingston 69 Masters Final 3X2 Tom Priest – Firepower  
12 Thomas Chong – Grant Bros 75 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Dillon Mask – Nappers  
13 Gurj Bassi – McGrorys 75 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Julen Lewis – Ft. Alliance  
14 Grant Hopkins – Kingston 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Nick Rebuk – Bala  
15 Martin Tardif – Uptown 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Angelo Maddelina – Nappers  
16 Daniel Levstick – Uptown 81 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Cody Staples – Regency  
17 Phil Knox – Atlas 81 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Josh Bessems – Nappers  
18 Matthew Coady – Ajax 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Jesus Recinos – Kombat Arts  
19 Giancarlo Deluca – Fighting Saints 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Matt White – Xtreme Couture  
20 Adam Drake – Ft. Alliance 91 Sr. Nov. Semi 3X2 Haidar Mansour – Border City  
21 Jordan Smith – St. Catharines 91 Sr. Nov. Semi 3X2 Patrick Arcenia – Bigtyme  
Sunday, Feb. 21- Noon – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Winner of Sat 1pm R1  37 A Final 3×1 Winner of Sat 1pm R1   
2 Ryan Parent – Windsor 50B Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm R1   
3 Shyn Credo – CYC 52B Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm R1   
4 Damian Falcon – Champion 57C Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R1  
5 Winner of Sat 1pm R1  60 C Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R1   
6 Winner of Sat 1pm R1  63 C Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R1   
7 Nathan Greenland – McGrorys 70 C Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R1   
8 Curtis Pater – McGrorys 75 C Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R1   
9 Jonathan Zarafonitis – Niagara Ft. Club 80 C Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R1   
10 Winner of Sat 7pm R2  75 Sr Nov. Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 7pm R 2  
11 Winner of Sat 7pm R2  81 Sr Sub Final 3 x 2  Winner of Sat 7pm R2  
12 Winner of Sat 7pm R2  81 Sr Nov Final 3 x 2  Winner of Sat 7pm R2  
13 Nigel Fox – Ft. Alliance 81 MastersFinal 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R2     
14 Winner of Sat 7pm R2  91 Sr Nov. Final 3 x 2  Winner of Sat 7pm R2   
15 Winner of Sat 1pm R2 91+ Sr Nov. Final 3 x 2  Winner of Sat 1pm R2  
Sunday, Feb. 21 – Noon – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Winner of Sat 1pm R2  54 SrF.Nov Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R2  
2 Crystal Hughes – Waterloo 54 Masters Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R2   
3 Caroline Jonik – Top Glove 60 Sr.F. Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R2   
4 Sara Buczek – Waterloo 69 Sr F. Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R2  
5 Winner of Sat 1pm R1 57 Youth Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R1  
6 Winner of Sat 1pm R2 64 Youth Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R2   
7 Winner of Sat 1pm R2  69 Youth Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R2   
8 Danny Hockaday – BEL 81 Youth Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 1pm R2   
9 Winner of Sat 7pm R2 57 Sr. Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 7pm R2   
10 Winner of Sat 7pm R2 64 Sr Sub Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 7pm R2   
11 Winner of Sat 7pm R2  64 Sr Nov. Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 7pm R2   
12 Winner of Sat 7pm R2 69 Sr Sub Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 7pm R2  
13 Winner of Sat 7pm R2 69 Sr Nov. Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 7pm R2   
14 Winner of Sat 7pm R2  75 Sr Sub Final 3 x 2 Winner of Sat 7pm R2   
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!