|
Friday, Feb. 19 – 7pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Daisy Brignull – McGrorys |
39 A Fem. Final |
3×1 |
Taylor Cloutier – Waterloo |
Blue 2-1 |
2 |
Donovan Shaw – Regency |
46B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Duncan Wey – Waterloo |
Red 3-0 |
3 |
Hasip Luzha – Waterloo |
63 C – 1/4 |
3×2 |
Riley Perreault-Laird – Elite |
Red 3-0 |
4 |
Kyle Sutherland – Bramalea |
57 Youth – 1/4 |
3×2 |
Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring |
Blue 3-0 |
5 |
Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency |
64 Youth – 1/4 |
3×2 |
Logan Eerola – Top Glove |
Red 3-0 |
6 |
Omar Abukar – Waterloo |
64 Youth – 1/4 |
3×2 |
Abdul Najim – European |
Blue RSCI-2 |
7 |
John Malony – BEL |
69 Yth Sub-1/4 |
3×2 |
Kyle McLaughlin – Durham |
Blue 3-0 |
8 |
Laabo Afolabi – Windsor |
69 Yth Sub-1/4 |
3×2 |
Brandon Carroll – McGrorys |
Blue 2-1 |
9 |
Devonte McNeil – Durham |
69 Yth Sub-1/4 |
3×2 |
Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea |
Blue 2-1 |
10 |
Michelle Caneo – Durham |
54 Sr F. 1/4 |
3×2 |
Sierra Picton – Nappers |
Blue DQ-2 |
11 |
Devin Persaud – Sullys |
57 Sr. Nov. 1/4 |
3×2 |
Syed Jaffrey – Kombat Arts |
Blue 3-0 |
12 |
Kenneth Alcampado – Bramalea |
64 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3×2 |
Aaron Cho – Atlas |
Red 3-0 |
13 |
Mylon Olilia – Whip |
64 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3×2 |
Kdee Von Warner- HUF |
Blue RSC-1 |
14 |
Kyle Marsh – Ajax |
64 Sr Nov. 1/4 |
3×2 |
Youseff Sabbah – Border City |
Red 3-0 |
15 |
Thomas Frances – Ajax |
64 Sr Nov. 1/4 |
3×2 |
Justin Leis – Waterloo |
Red 3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, Feb. 19 – 7pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Brianna Franklin – Bigtyme |
54 B Fem. Final |
3X1.5 |
Amy Lennox – Bigtyme |
Blue 2-1 |
2 |
Jake Hope – Nappers |
69 Sr. Sub – 1/4 |
3X2 |
Daniel Staniewski – HUF |
Red 2-1 |
3 |
Jason Teves – Bigtyme |
69 Sr. Sub – 1/4 |
3X2 |
Jared Hevenor – Sullys |
Blue RSC-1 |
4 |
Aries Chronopoulos – Grant Bros |
69 Sr Nov 1.4 |
3X2 |
Ilan Livshits – Atlas |
Blue 2-1 |
5 |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
69 Sr Nov 1.4 |
3X2 |
Tariq Ismail – N1 Boxing |
Blue 3-0 |
6 |
Alan Calder – Xtreme Couture |
69 Sr Nov 1.4 |
3X2 |
Patson Ncube – Kingston |
Red 2-1 |
7 |
Dylan Mask – Nappers |
75 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3X2 |
Billy Rombis – CYC |
Red 3-0 |
8 |
Gurj Bassi – McGrorys |
75 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3X2 |
Joel Herder – Firepower |
Red 3-0 |
9 |
Julien Lewis – Fighting Alliance |
75 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3X2 |
Rick Mayoh – Point Blank |
Red 3-0 |
10 |
Angelo Maddalena – Nappers |
75 Sr Nov. 1/4 |
3X2 |
James Toney – Border City |
Red 3-0 |
11 |
Kevin Daisley – Bigtyme |
81 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3X2 |
Phil Knox – Atlas |
Red 3-0 |
12 |
Victor Skachkov – European |
81 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3X2 |
Josh Bessems – Nappers |
Blue 3-0 |
13 |
Brad Kearns – Kingston |
91 Sr Nov. 1/4 |
3X2 |
Haidar Mansour – Border City |
Blue RSC-3 |
14 |
Paul Vreugdenhil- Steeltown |
91 Sr Nov. 1/4 |
3X2 |
Jordan Smith – St. Catharines |
Blue RSCI-1 |
15 |
Patrick Arcenia – Bigtyme |
91 Sr Nov. 1/4 |
3X2 |
Stuart Castro – Grant Bros |
Red RSC-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Feb. 20 – 1pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Jhade Credo – CYC |
37 A – Semi |
3X1 |
Josh Swift – Motor City |
|
2 |
Terrell Piper – Waterloo |
37 A – Semi |
3X1 |
Shane Tremblay – Ajax |
|
3 |
Tajinder Lall – Waterloo |
50 B Semi |
3X1.5 |
Patrick White – Border City |
|
4 |
Rouben Manukian – European |
52 B Semi |
3X1.5 |
Christopher White – Border City |
|
5 |
Joel Johnson – Regency |
57 C Semi |
3X2 |
Josh Sylvestre – Blands |
|
6 |
Tyler Pauli – Nappers |
60 C Semi |
3X2 |
Ryan Raskin – European |
|
7 |
Marquel Stewart – Bramalea |
60 C Semi |
3X2 |
Joeny Tran – McGrorys |
|
8 |
Arlen Duquette – Kingston |
63 C Semi |
3X2 |
Estuardo Sanchez – McGrorys |
|
9 |
Zack Wilson – Uptown |
63 C Semi |
3X2 |
Hasip Luzha – Waterloo |
|
10 |
Brennan Coughlan – Motor City |
66 C Final |
3×2 |
Jatin Mahajan – Bramalea |
|
11 |
Kobi Andrews-Chintoh – McGrorys |
70 C Semi |
3X2 |
Blayne Reid – KAYO |
|
12 |
Christopher Cloutier – Waterloo |
75 C Semi |
3X2 |
Andrezej Pachowski – European |
|
13 |
Lucas Gerrard – European |
80 C Semi |
3X2 |
Anthony Sky – Sullys |
|
14 |
Humza Hussain – Ajax |
57 Youth Semi |
3X2 |
Piotr Godek – HUF |
|
15 |
Sean Simmons – Sault |
57 Youth Semi |
3X2 |
Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Feb. 20 – 1pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Justin Bergamini – Beaver |
60 Yth Sub Final |
3X2 |
Joshua Bonaventura – Sullys |
|
2 |
Mark Smither – Uptown |
60 Youth Final |
3×2 |
Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove |
|
3 |
Diujot Menton – Champion |
64 Youth Semi |
3X2 |
Mike Beals – Uptown |
|
4 |
Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency |
64 Youth Semi |
3×2 |
Abdul Najim – European |
|
5 |
Kyle McLaughlin – Durham |
69 Youth Sub Semi |
3X2 |
Brandon Carroll – McGrorys |
|
6 |
Florian Hyseni – Champion |
69 Youth Sub Semi |
3X2 |
Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea |
|
7 |
A. J. Badour – Belleville |
81 Youth Semi |
3X2 |
Michael Symanski – Top Glove |
|
8 |
Laura Maher – Sullys |
54 Sr F. Semi |
3X2 |
Laura Weiner – Beaver |
|
9 |
Elizabeth Sawicki – HUF |
54 Sr F. Semi |
3X2 |
Sierra Picton – Nappers |
|
10 |
Antonia Baker – CYC |
54 Sr Female Masters Semi |
3X2 |
Tracy Sneath – Niagara Fight Club |
|
11 |
Erica Adjei – Beaver |
60 Fem. Semi |
3X2 |
Paula Gaca – HUF |
|
12 |
Jane Roy – Motor City |
69 Sr F. Semi |
3X2 |
Alexandria Strictland – Bigtyme |
|
13 |
Maurice Amar – Bigtyme |
81 Masters Semi |
3X2 |
Steven Bowman- Point Blank |
|
14 |
Nazar Dolichnyi – Kombat Arts |
91+ Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Nuno Ribero – Kombat Arts |
|
15 |
Jason Macdonald – Bigtyme |
91+ Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Tobinn Price – Niagara Fight Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Feb. 20 – 7pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Liam Hancock – St. Catharines |
34 A Final |
3X1 |
Alec Latham – Bigtyme |
|
2 |
Adrian Halford – Atlas |
34 B Final |
3X1.5 |
Graham Lima – Uptown |
|
3 |
Bryce Reid – KAYO |
46 B – Final |
3X1.5 |
Donovan Shaw – Regency |
|
4 |
Jacob Quarrell – Sault |
75 B Final |
3X1.5 |
Ilya Skolkov – European |
|
5 |
Peter Nguyen – McGrorys |
48 C Final |
3X2 |
Yadram Sudhu – Waterloo |
|
6 |
Eden Hem – McGrorys |
50 C Final |
3X2 |
Valentin Lyashenko – European |
|
7 |
Luke Mason – Whip |
60 C Nov.Final |
3X2 |
John Grose – Bigtyme |
|
8 |
David Lemay – Uptown |
54 C Final |
3X2 |
Mark Furrie – Lambton |
|
9 |
Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC |
57 C Open Final |
3X2 |
Rega Jihad – Nomad |
|
10 |
Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme |
75 Youth Final |
3X2 |
Roman Krill – Bigtyme |
|
11 |
Jordan Hickman – Ajax |
91+ Youth Final |
3X2 |
Mijas Mladen – HUF |
|
12 |
Taveena Kum – Waterloo |
51 Sr F. Final |
3×2 |
Amanda Anderson – Regency |
|
13 |
Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers |
75 F.Masters Final |
3X2 |
Iris Swatuk – Bramalea |
|
14 |
Sarah Lemaire – Motor City |
81 Sr F. Final |
3X2 |
Danika Anderson – Top Glove |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Feb. 20 – 7pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Kyle Allen – St. Catharines |
57 Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Mike Imon – Atlas |
|
2 |
Jacob Patrie – Top Glove |
57 Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Syed Jaffrey – Kombat Arts |
|
3 |
Tony Bellino – Motor City |
64 Sr Sub Semi |
3X2 |
Kenneth Alcompado – Bramalea |
|
4 |
Sean Lagman – Champion |
64 Sr Sub Semi |
3X2 |
Kdee Von Warner – HUF |
|
5 |
Makala Seti – Sullys |
64 Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Kyle Marsh – Ajax |
` |
6 |
Niles Santos – Bigtyme |
64 Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Thomas Frances – Ajax |
|
7 |
Phil Dacosta – Bramalea |
69 Sr Sub Semi |
3X2 |
Matt Bennett – McGrorys |
|
8 |
Jake Hope – Nappers |
69 Sr Sub Semi |
3X2 |
Jared Havener – Sullys |
|
9 |
Tyler Warner – Niagara Falls |
69 Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Ilan Livshits – Atlas |
|
10 |
Tariq Ismail – N1 Boxing |
69 Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Alan Calder – Xtreme Couture |
|
11 |
Jack Chisamore – Kingston |
69 Masters Final |
3X2 |
Tom Priest – Firepower |
|
12 |
Thomas Chong – Grant Bros |
75 Sr Sub Semi |
3X2 |
Dillon Mask – Nappers |
|
13 |
Gurj Bassi – McGrorys |
75 Sr Sub Semi |
3X2 |
Julen Lewis – Ft. Alliance |
|
14 |
Grant Hopkins – Kingston |
75 Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Nick Rebuk – Bala |
|
15 |
Martin Tardif – Uptown |
75 Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Angelo Maddelina – Nappers |
|
16 |
Daniel Levstick – Uptown |
81 Sr Sub Semi |
3X2 |
Cody Staples – Regency |
|
17 |
Phil Knox – Atlas |
81 Sr Sub Semi |
3X2 |
Josh Bessems – Nappers |
|
18 |
Matthew Coady – Ajax |
81 Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Jesus Recinos – Kombat Arts |
|
19 |
Giancarlo Deluca – Fighting Saints |
81 Sr Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Matt White – Xtreme Couture |
|
20 |
Adam Drake – Ft. Alliance |
91 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Haidar Mansour – Border City |
|
21 |
Jordan Smith – St. Catharines |
91 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3X2 |
Patrick Arcenia – Bigtyme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 21- Noon – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
37 A Final |
3×1 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
|
2 |
Ryan Parent – Windsor |
50B Final |
3×1.5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
|
3 |
Shyn Credo – CYC |
52B Final |
3×1.5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
|
4 |
Damian Falcon – Champion |
57C Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
|
5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
60 C Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
|
6 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
63 C Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
|
7 |
Nathan Greenland – McGrorys |
70 C Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
|
8 |
Curtis Pater – McGrorys |
75 C Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
|
9 |
Jonathan Zarafonitis – Niagara Ft. Club |
80 C Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
|
10 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
75 Sr Nov. Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R 2 |
|
11 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
81 Sr Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
|
12 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
81 Sr Nov Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
|
13 |
Nigel Fox – Ft. Alliance |
81 MastersFinal |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
|
14 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
91 Sr Nov. Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
|
15 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
91+ Sr Nov. Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 21 – Noon – RING 2 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
54 SrF.Nov Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
|
2 |
Crystal Hughes – Waterloo |
54 Masters Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
|
3 |
Caroline Jonik – Top Glove |
60 Sr.F. Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
|
4 |
Sara Buczek – Waterloo |
69 Sr F. Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
|
5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
57 Youth Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R1 |
|
6 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
64 Youth Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
|
7 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
69 Youth Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
|
8 |
Danny Hockaday – BEL |
81 Youth Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm R2 |
|
9 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
57 Sr. Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
|
10 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
64 Sr Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
|
11 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
64 Sr Nov. Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
|
12 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
69 Sr Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
|
13 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
69 Sr Nov. Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
|
14 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
75 Sr Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm R2 |
|