2009 Ray McGibbons Gloves

Friday, April 3 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Daisy Brignull – McGrorys 34 A Female Tabatha Guenette – Windsor Red 12-3 
2 Jordan MacKenzie – Kingston 37 B Semi Conor Gordon – Champion Red 12-11
3 Willie Lake – Kingston 43 B Semi Aran Sekhon – King of the Ring Red CB 30-27
4 Hasip Luzha – Waterloo 57 B Semi Dana McArdle – Uptown Red w/o
5 Victor Plaza – Ajax 54 C 1/4 Final Luka Lee – CYC Red RSC1
6 Joseph Acol – Tillers 54 C 1/4 Final Matthew Dipasquale – Fighting Island Blue 30-16
7 Joey Owen – Niagara Falls 54 C 1/4 Final Prit Pal Singh – King of the ring Blue 24-12
8 Mario Chavez – St. Catharines 57 C Semi Sam Morgan – Elite Red 21-10
9 Diujot Menton – Champion 63 C 1/4 Final Brent Waldie – Kingston Blue RSCO3
10 Nikita Gnetnev – Chu’s  66 C 1/4 final Sheldon Kelly – Motor City Red RSC3
11 Jake Jasper – Waterloo 70 C 1/4 Final Eric Valente – Gale Kerwin Red 18-16
12 Brandon Ireland – Uptown 70 C 1/4 Final Philip Paulino – McGrorys Blue 20-17
13 Andrew Chaddock – Champion 75 C Semi Roman Krill – Bigtyme Red RSC1
14 Steven Angle – McGrorys 52 C Open Semi John Charlton – East Windsor Blue 13-9
15 Hunter Halket – Uptown 54 C Open Semi Jake Thompson – Waterloo Blue 6-3
16 Colton Lormand – Bigtyme 54 C Open Semi Azeem Khan – King of the Ring Blue 9-5
17 Ilan Livshits – Atlas 64 Youth Nov 1/4 F. John Clarke – Bigtyme Red 17-9
18 Tony Belino – Motor City 64 Youth Nov 1/4 F. Ryan Morrison – Champion Blue RSC2
19 Joseph Nutrio – Tillers 69 Youth Nov 1/4 F. Dustyn Perry – Motor City Blue 5-0
20 Alex Dyousenko – Kombat Arts  69 Youth Nov 1/4 F. Faraz Ramji – Tillers Red RSC1
21 Sara Lynn Amaral – Training Room 60 Sr. F. Nov. Semi Josee Laperriere – Atlas Red19-4
22 Amanda Megson – Kombat Arts 60 Sr. F. Nov. Semi Laura Maher – Steeltown Red 13-12
23 Sara Buczek – Waterloo 69 Sr. F. Nov.Final Renelle Minott – Newsgirls Red CB 19-18
24 Brandon Cook – Motor City 69 Sr Open 1/4 F. Brad Arbic – Niagara Fight Club Red w/o
25 Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines 75 Sr. Open 1/4 F. Ben Beebe – Champion Red 20-3
         
Saturday April 4 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Anisha Vieira – Durham 60 C F. Semi Cheyenne Wiley – Windsor  
2 Vincent Siriani – St. Catharines 54 C Nov. Semi Victor Plaza – Ajax  
3 Matthew Dipasquale – Ft. Island 54 C Nov. Semi Prit Pal Singh – King of the Ring  
4 Daniel Dicarlo – East Windsor 63 C Nov. Semi Devon Goodchild – Fighting Island  
5 Suad Murseli – Waterloo 63 C Nov. Semi Brent Waldie – Kingston  
6 Khalid Ahmadi – Elite 66 C Nov. Semi Luis Valdivia – Champion  
7 Igor Larionov – European 66 C Nov. Semi Nikita Gnetnev – Chu’s  
8 Agostino D’Aluisio – Champion 70 C Nov. Semi Lukas Griksas – European  
9 Jake Jasper – Waterloo 70 C Nov. Semi Philip Paolino – McGrorys  
10 Courtnal Goosney – King of the Ring 64 Youth Nov. Semi Ilan Livshits – Atlas  
11 Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme 64 Youth Nov. Semi Ryan Morrison – Champion  
12 Cameron McGean – St. Catharines 69 Youth Nov Semi Tyler Warner – Niagara Falls  
13 Dustyn Perry – Motor City 69 Youth Nov Semi Alex Dyousenko – Kombat Arts  
14 Garet Szypniewski – Uptown 81 Youth Nov. Semi Jesse Greig – King of the Ring  
15 Michael Affainie – Ajax 64 Youth Open Semi Henry Lopez – Beaver  
16 Brian Stevenson – Steeltown 69 Youth Open Semi Cody Nixon – Motor City  
17 Gianna Frassetto – Niagara Fight Club 64 Sr F. Nov. Semi Lara Thacker – Newsgirls  
18 Waseem El-Sinawi – Windsor  69 Sr. Open Semi Kevin Higson – Steeltown  
19 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme 69 Sr Open Semi Brandon Cook – Motor City  
20 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring 75 Sr Open Semi Rene Rivest – Windsor  
21 Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines 75 Sr Open Semi Tyler Dunlop – Fighting Island  
22 Ryan Laprise – Windsor 81 Sr Open Semi Mike Dewilde – Bigtyme  
         
Saturday April 4 – 7pm  
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Paige Mason – Whip 34 A Female Final Daisy Brignull – McGrorys  
2 Paul Robertson – Bluewater 60 B Final Max Rizzi – Bigtyme  
3 Chris Camiani – East Windsor 37 B Final Jordan Mackenzie – Kingston  
4 Stevem Dwyer – St. Catharines  41 B Final Carlos Puebla – Champion  
5 Zack Ridgewell – St. Catharines 43 B Final Willie Lake – Kingston  
6 Brad Bernatchez – Windsor 50 B Final Gunner Munday – St. Catharines  
7 Thaddeus Tizon – Elite 52 B Final Warren Gauthier – Niagara Falls  
8 Aris Ahmadi – Elite 54 B Final Keaton Jeffs – Kingston  
9 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC 57 B Final Hasip Luzka – Waterloo  
10 Rega Jihad – Nomad 57 C Final Mario Chavez – St. Catharines  
11 Tanner Warner – Niagara Falls 75 C Final Andrew Chaddock – Champion  
12 Phil Aurora – Final Round 80 C Final Curtis Pater – McGrorys  
13 Cullen Manningham-Niagara Fight Club 80+C Final Josh Sparas – Durham  
14 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 48 C Open Final Greg Young – McGrorys  
15 Richie Kranitz – St. Catharines 52 C Open Final John Charlton – East Windsor  
16 Jake Thompson – Waterloo 54 C Open Final Azeem Khan – McGrorys  
17 Kevin Guenette – Windsor 60 C Open Final Zsolt Daranyi – McGrorys  
18 Feroz Mohseni – Elite 54 Youth Nov Final Noram Lachance – Fighting Island  
19 Brandon Jefferies – Tillers 75 Youth Nov. Final Nick Greig – King of the Ring  
20 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 54 Youth Open Final Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys  
21 Sara Lyn Amaral – Training Room 60 Sr. F. Nov. Final Amanda Megson – Kombat Arts  
22 Tyler Asselstine – Final Round 60 Sr. Open Final Steven Wilcox – Steeltown  
23 Bujar Berisha – Whip 64 Sr. Open Final Ron Makovoz – Atlas  
24 Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers  69 Sr. F. Nov. Final Cathy Van Ingen – Bigtyme  
         
Sunday April 5 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Dalton Fischer – Waterloo 32 A Final Connor Reid – Bigtyme  
2 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 37 A Final Terrell Piper – Waterloo  
3 Brandon Becker – Waterloo 39 A Final Hugo Barraza – St. Catharines  
4 Jake Daoust – Bigtyme 46 A Final Nicholas Julian – BEL  
5 Winner of Sat 1pm 54 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
6 Rachel Sawicki – St. Catharines 60 C F. Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
7 Winner of Sat 1pm 63 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
8 Winner of Sat 1pm 66 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
9 Winner of Sat 1pm 70 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
10 Winner of Sat 1pm 64 Youth Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
11 Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Youth Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
12 Brett Emmons – Kingston 81 Youth Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
13 Kane Heron – Bigtyme 64 Youth Open Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
14 Jennifer Plyler – Newsgirls 64 Sr.F.Nov.Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
15 Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme 69 Youth Open Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
16 Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Sr Open Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
17 Winner of Sat 1pm 75 Sr Open Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
18 Calayo Boekye – Bigtyme 81 Sr Open Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!