|
Thursday, Oct. 30 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Steven Angle – McGrorys |
50kg Jr C Final |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
Blue 13-6 |
2 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
54kg Youth Semi |
Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme |
Red 21-17 |
3 |
Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys |
54kg Youth Semi |
Matt Conner – Steeltown |
Red 17-9 |
4 |
Kane Heron – Bigtyme |
64 kg Youth Quarter Final |
Morgan Hughes – Bala |
Red RSC3 |
5 |
Cody Nixon – Motor City |
64 kg Youth Quarter Final |
Michael Affaine – Ajax |
Blue 16-4 |
6 |
Jon Tello – Bramalea |
64 kg Youth Quarter Final |
Henri Lopez – Beaver |
Blue 39-29 |
7 |
Julio Lazo – Ft. Alliance |
57kg Elite Quarterfinal |
Daniel Livshits – Atlas |
Blue w/o |
8 |
Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme |
57kg Elite Quarterfinal |
Mo Abedeen – Kombat Arts |
Red 18-11 |
9 |
Peter Kranitz – St. Catharines |
64kg Elite Semifinal |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
Blue Ret-4 |
10 |
Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts |
64kg Elite Semifinal |
Jonathan Bochner – Atlas |
Blue 19-12 |
11 |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
69kg Elite Preliminary |
Ian Scagnetti – Bigtyme |
Red 25-12 |
12 |
Lukas Welniak – Border City |
75kg Elite Quarterfinal |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
Blue w/o |
13 |
Jonas Pierce – Bigtyme |
75kg Elite Quarterfinal |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
Blue DQ-4 |
14 |
David Jenner – KAYO |
81kg Elite Quarterfinal |
Calayo Boekye – Bigtyme |
Red Ret-4 |
15 |
Giovanni Dixon – Bigtyme |
81kg Elite Quarterfinal |
Luke Fuderer – BEL |
Red 21-16 |
16 |
David Ghadami – Atlas |
81kg Elite Quarterfinal |
Jonathan Rego – HUF |
Blue 10-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, October 31, 2008 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys |
46kg Jr C Semi |
Azeem Khan – McGrorys |
Blue 14-11 |
2 |
Greg Young – McGrorys |
48kg Jr C Semi |
Richie Kranitz – St. Catharines |
Red 16-14 |
3 |
Milton Martinez – Ft. Alliance |
54kg Jr C Semi |
Jake Thompson – Waterloo |
Blue CB 17-16 |
4 |
David Palacios – Whip |
57kg Youth Semi |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
Red CB 3-2 |
5 |
Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown |
46kg Elite Female Final |
McKenzie Wright – Bay Area |
Blue 26-25 |
6 |
Heather Hopkins – CYC |
54 kg Elite F. Semi |
Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area |
Blue 31-2 |
7 |
Rosie Thomas – Final Round |
54 kg Elite F. Semi |
Amanda Ayotte – Regency |
Red 19-4 |
8 |
Tyler Asseltine – Final Round |
54kg Elite Final |
Ryan Rannelli – McGrorys |
Red 10-6 |
9 |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
69kg Elite Quarterfinal |
Bob Potter – Niagara Falls |
Red 15-11 |
10 |
Dan Caron – Atlas |
69kg Elite Quarterfinal |
William Plotnikov – European |
Red CB 24-23 |
11 |
Amanda Galle – All Canadian |
57kg Elite F. Final |
Alison Hunter – Border City |
Blue 21-15 |
12 |
Pedram Maleki – Kombat Arts |
69kg Elite Quarterfinal |
Chris Hall – Fighting Alliance |
Red 16-12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, October 31, 2008 – 7 pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Lucas Caride – Motor City |
41kg Jr C Final |
Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance |
Blue 17-10 |
2 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
54kg Youth Final |
Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys |
Blue 16-10 |
3 |
Brian Stevenson – Steeltown |
64kg Youth Semi |
Kane Heron – Bigtyme |
Blue RSC-3 |
4 |
Michael Affaine – Ajax |
64kg Youth Semi |
Henri Lopez – Beaver |
Blue 7-5 |
5 |
Martin Halibus – Bramalea |
69kg Youth Semi |
Bruno Sylvestri – Bigtyme |
Red 20-14 |
6 |
Richard Snetsinger – CYC |
57kg Elite Semifinal |
Daniel Livshits – Atlas |
Red 12-3 |
7 |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
75kg Elite Semifinal |
Richard Reittie – Sullys |
Red 23-21 |
8 |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
75kg Elite Semifinal |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
Red 13-2 |
9 |
Ryan Laprise – Windsor |
81kg Elite Semifinal |
David Jenner – KAYO |
Red 38-25 |
10 |
Giovanni Dixon – Bigtyme |
81kg Elite Semifinal |
Jonathan Rego – HUF |
Red 20-15 |
11 |
Tamirlan Kuliev – European |
91kg Elite Semifinal |
Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove |
Red RSC4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Nov. 1/08 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Evan Gillard – Motor City |
41 Jr C. |
Lucas Caride – Motor City |
Red 23-6 |
2 |
Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory |
75kg Youth. |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
Blue Ret-2 |
3 |
Chantal Lachapelle – Bluewater |
54kg Jr C Fem. |
Rachel Sawicki – St. Catharines |
Red 18-13 |
4 |
Devin Reti – Final Round |
52kg Jr C Final |
Colton Lormand – Bigtyme |
Red 7-6 |
5 |
Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance |
63kg Jr C Final |
Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory |
Red 25-12 |
6 |
Cedric Parina – Ft. Alliance |
54kg Youth |
Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme |
Red 22-12 |
7 |
Kaydian Morgan – Steeltown |
60kg F. Final |
Kira Lococo – Newsgirls |
Red 25-23 |
8 |
Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown |
60kg Youth |
Tyler Asseltine – Final Round |
Blue 15-13 |
9 |
Joyce Findlay – Ft. Alliance |
69kg F. Final |
Lita Mae Button – Atlas |
Blue Ret-2 |
10 |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
69kg Elite Semifinal |
Dan Caron – Atlas |
Red 35-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Nov. 1/08 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Liam Hughes – St. Catharines |
46kg Jr C Final |
Azeem Khan – McGrorys |
Blue RSC3 |
2 |
Varun Thapar – King of the Ring |
48 Jr C Final |
Greg Young – McGrorys |
Blue 10-9 |
3 |
Zsolt Daranyi – McGrorys |
54kg Jr C Final |
Jake Thompson – Waterloo |
Red RSC-1 |
4 |
Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme |
69kg Youth Final |
Martin Halibus – Bramalea |
Blue 27-9 |
5 |
Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area |
54kg F.Final |
Rosie Thomas – Final Round |
Blue 29-17 |
6 |
Sumit Manu – King of the Ring |
60kg Elite Final |
Ron Makovoz – Atlas |
Blue RSCH1 |
7 |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
64kg Elite Final |
Jonathan Bochner – Atlas |
Blue 21-6 |
8 |
Denton Dailey – Bigtyme |
91kg Elite Final |
Tamirlan Kuliev – European |
Red 9-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday Nov. 2/08 – Noon |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Evan Gillard – Motor City |
41kg Junior |
Jorge Pueblo – Champion |
Red 11-8 |
2 |
Kane Heron – Bigtyme |
64kg Youth Final |
Henri Lopez – Beaver |
Blue 23-16 |
3 |
Richard Snetsinger – CYC |
57kg Elite Final |
Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme |
Blue 27-15 |
4 |
Mitchell Price – Liverpool |
57kg Junior |
Devin Reti – Final Round |
Blue 38-12 |
5 |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
69kg Elite Final |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
Red 16-13 |
6 |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
75kg Elite Final |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCI-2 |
7 |
Ryan Laprise – Windsor |
81kg Elite Final |
Giovanni Dixon – Bigtyme |
Blue 46-19 |