|
Tuesday, February 24, 2009 – 3pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Richard Kranitz – Ont |
50 kg Jr |
Hussein Hassanali – Alta |
Blue 12-10 |
2 |
Kalen Dicks – Nfld |
50 kg Jr |
Diego Kulibaba – Que |
Blue RSC2 |
3 |
Bryan Kirkpatrick – Nfld |
60 kg Jr |
Mitchell Boudreau – NB |
Blue |
4 |
Dylan Daignault – Man |
60 kg Jr |
Jake Stanley – Ont |
Blue RSC3 |
5 |
Jordan Goulet – Que |
60 kg Jr |
Justin Podalma – Man |
Red 10-8 |
6 |
Cody Crowley – Ont |
63 kg Jr |
Richard Horth – Que |
Red 10-2 |
7 |
Drake Thauberger – Sask |
63 kg Jr |
Kingsley Alexander – Ont |
Red 8-6 |
8 |
Joshua St. Louis – Que |
63 kg Jr |
Nicholas Grocock – Alta |
Red 16-5 |
9 |
Rodolfo Velasquez – Ont |
54 kg Youth |
Wesley Moore – Alta |
Red 24-3 |
10 |
Stefan Meledio – BC |
60 kg Youth |
Ryan McGrady – NS |
Red Ret-2 |
11 |
Robbie Cuisine – Alta |
60 kg Youth |
Sydney Binding – Alta |
Blue CB 42-37 |
12 |
Tommy Gelineau – Que |
60 kg Youth |
Jessie Wilcox – Ont |
Red DQ3 |
13 |
Kyle Buchberger – Alta |
66 kg Junior |
Mike McGrath – NS |
Red 19-12 |
14 |
Mitch Cormier – NB |
57 kg Youth |
Shane Niebergal – Sask |
Red Ret-3 |
15 |
Carl Vaillancourt – Que |
57 kg Youth |
David Palacios – Ont |
Blue 18-8 |
16 |
Roy Sebastien – Que |
57 kg Youth |
Gary Corcoran – Nfld |
Red Ret-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday, February 24, 2009 – 7pm |
|
|
|
1 |
Mario Crispo – Que |
69 kg Youth |
Shane Garnier – NB |
Blue 19-15 |
2 |
Martin Halibus – Ont |
69 kg Youth |
Robert Couzens – BC |
Blue 23-9 |
3 |
Tanner Wilson – Alta |
69 kg Youth |
Dwayne Orubar – Alta |
Blue RSC1 |
4 |
Joe Griffith – Ont |
75 kg Youth |
Steven MacGillvary – Alta |
Blue RSCH2 |
5 |
Brody Blair – N.S. |
75 kg Youth |
Clovis Drolet – Que |
Red 19-9 |
6 |
Che Durena – BC |
75 kg Youth |
Ben Quaife – BC |
Red 15-7 |
7 |
Marie Pier Tremblay – Que |
57 FTS Female |
Alison Hunter – Ont |
Blue 6-5 |
8 |
Norman Bradford – Alta |
64 FTS |
Kevin Higson – Ont |
Red 18-3 |
9 |
Michel Zewski – Que |
69 FTS |
Josh Cameron – Ont |
Red 29-19 |
10 |
Sebastien Bouchard – Que |
75 FTS |
Ryan Baulk – Ont |
Red 18-11 |
11 |
Richard Reittie – Ont |
75 FTS |
Schiller Hypolitte – Que |
Blue 16-4 |
12 |
Steve Franjic – Ont |
81 FTS |
Craig Hillier – N.S |
Red 26-16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday, February 25, 2009 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Fabrieu Cormier – Que |
41 kg Junior |
Mike McWilliams – Ont |
Red 14-10 |
2 |
Ty Pineo – NS |
41 kg Junior |
Lucas Caride – Ont |
Red RSC2 |
3 |
Jorge Pueblo – Ont |
43 kg Junior |
Bradley Wilcox – Ont |
Blue 3-1 |
4 |
Pascal Dion – Que |
43 kg Junior |
Cody Brown – BC |
Blue 24-21 |
5 |
Austin McKinnon – NS |
48 kg Junior |
Frederic Laquerre- Que |
Blue 15-4 |
6 |
Greg Young – Ont |
48 kg Junior |
Liam Hughes – Ont |
Blue 11-7 |
7 |
Jace Lundy – Alta |
52 kg Junior |
Colton Lormand – Ont |
Blue 25-5 |
8 |
Devin Reti – Ont |
52 kg Junior |
Marte Arreola – BC |
Red 15-1 |
9 |
Jimmy Thompson – Que |
54 kg Junior |
Jessy Brown – BC |
Blue 14-11 |
10 |
Blair Schnutz – Alta |
54 kg Junior |
Zsolt Daranyi – Ont |
Blue 17-4 |
11 |
Carl Campbell – NS |
54 kg Youth |
Syphax Aroudji – Que |
Blue 16-2 |
12 |
Justin Hocko – Ont |
54 kg Youth |
Rodolfo Velasquez – Ont |
Blue 18-6 |
13 |
Cyrus Taylor – NS |
63 kg Junior |
Cody Crowley – Ont |
Blue 3-1 |
14 |
Drake Thauberger – Sask |
63 kg Junior |
Joshua St. St.Cyr – Que |
Red RSC3 |
15 |
Bobby Harris – NS |
60 kg Youth |
Stefan Melido – BC |
Blue 15-13 |
16 |
Sydney Binding – Alta |
60 kg Youth |
Tommy Gelineau Que |
Red 20-17 |
17 |
Fanny Gingras – Que |
69 kg Youth Fem |
Jessica McRae – Ont |
Blue 17-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday, February 25, 2009 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Alec Rodgerson – Ont |
69 kg Youth |
Shane Garnier – Man |
Blue RSC4 |
2 |
Robert Couzens – BC |
69 kg Youth |
Dwayne Orubar – Alta |
Red RSC2 |
3 |
Chantelle Doucette – NS |
51 kg FTS Fem |
Shyloe Davis – Sask |
Red 25-1 |
4 |
Erin Woodrow – Alta |
54 kg FTS Fem |
Melissa Guillemette – Que |
Blue 16-14 |
5 |
Erin Krekoski – Alta |
60 kg FTS Fem |
Elissa Marie Gauthier – Que |
Red CB 33-26 |
6 |
Darren Orudar – Alta |
64 kg Youth |
Jordan Baird – BC |
Red RSC4 |
7 |
Henry Lopez – Ont |
64 kg Youth |
Samuel Vincent – Que |
Blue 20-13 |
8 |
David Gauthier – Que |
57 kg FTS |
Moe Abedeen – Ont |
Red 14-13 |
9 |
Cam O’Connell – Alta |
60 kg FTS |
Alex Ryn – Alta |
Blue 16-7 |
10 |
Paul McKenzie – Alta |
81 kg Youth |
Kyle Gross – Man |
Blue RSC3 |
11 |
Sam Sandford – Ont |
81 kg Youth |
Kyle Patterson – NS |
Red 21-13 |
12 |
Dany Perez – Que |
81 kg FTS |
Andre Robert Marsan – Que |
Blue 14-7 |
13 |
Kyle Matuk – Alta |
81 kg FTS |
Steve Franjic – Ont |
Blue 19-13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday, February 26, 2009 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Rachel Young – Ont |
48 kg Jr Fem |
Erin Saulnier – NS |
Red 20-15 |
2 |
Brett Fraser – NS |
50 kg Junior |
John Charlton – Ont |
Blue 7-6 |
3 |
Hussein Hassanali – Alta |
50 kg Junior |
Diego Kulibaba – Que |
Red 13-7 |
4 |
Taylor Gordon – NS |
52 kg Junior |
Odanis Ulloa – Que |
Red 24-3 |
5 |
Colton Lormand – Ont |
52 kg Junior |
Devin Reti – Ont |
Blue w/o |
6 |
Milton Martinez – Ont |
54 kg Junior |
Braunsen Asapace – Sask |
Red 7-3 |
7 |
Jessy Brown – BC |
54 kg Junior |
Zsolt Daranyi – Ont |
Red 8-2 |
8 |
Hanz Hassler – Man |
57kg Junior |
Matthew Saunders – Nfld |
Red RSC2 |
9 |
Mathieu Trudel – Que |
57 kg Junior |
Mitchell Price – Ont |
Red 24-7 |
10 |
Marco Mueller – Sask |
60 kg Junior |
Mitchell Boudreau – NB |
Blue 15-9 |
11 |
Jake Stanley – Ont |
60 kg Junior |
Jordan Goulet – Que |
Red 11-8 |
12 |
Kevin Guenette – Ont |
66 kg Junior |
Dave Goulet – Que |
Blue 15-10 |
13 |
Guillermo Navidad – Man |
66 kg Junior |
Kyle Buchberger- Alta |
Blue RSC2 |
14 |
Leila B – Martel – Que |
60 kg Junior Fem |
Jocelyn Guenette – Ont |
Red CB 42-34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday, February 26, 2009 – 7 pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Myrium Fortier – Que |
46 kg FTS Fem |
Kassandra O’Reilly – Ont |
Red 12-8 |
2 |
Joshua Bell – Alta |
75 kg Youth |
Steven MacGillivary – Alta |
Blue CB 58-49 |
3 |
Brody Blair – NS |
75 kg Youth |
Che Durena – BC |
Red RSC2 |
4 |
Amanda Galle – Ont |
57 kg FTS Fem |
Brandy Badry – Alta |
Red 22-3 |
5 |
Amelie Cloutier – Que |
57 kg FTS Fem |
Alison Hunter – Ont |
Blue CB 25-23 |
6 |
Padraic Griffith – Ont |
57 kg FTS |
Zafar Sacranie – Man |
Red 11-5 |
7 |
Steven Wilcox – Ont |
57 kg FTS |
David Gauthier – Que |
Blue 10-4 |
8 |
Brandt Butt – Man |
64 kg FTS |
Alonzo Johnson – NS |
Red 11-7 |
9 |
Jonathan Bochner – Ont |
64 kg FTS |
Norman Bradford – Alta |
Red 16-10 |
10 |
Clayton Custio – NS |
69 kg FTS |
Nathan Kulczycki – BC |
Blue 17-8 |
11 |
Adam Trupish- Ont |
69 kg FTS |
Michel Zewski – Que |
Blue 19-2 |
12 |
Steve Rolls – Ont |
75 kg FTS |
Mohamed Nassar – Alta |
Red RSCH1 |
13 |
Sebastien Bouchard – Que |
75 kg FTS |
Schiller Hypolitte – Que |
Blue 16-4 |
14 |
Landon Belmont – BC |
91 kg Youth |
Matt Flynn – Ont |
Blue RSC3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, February 27, 2009 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Shelby Bialkowski – Ont |
57kg Jr Fem Makeup Bout |
Madison Fraser – NS |
Red 19-0 |
2 |
Fabrieu Cormier – Que |
41 kg Junior |
Ty Pineo – NS |
Blue 9-1 |
3 |
Bradley Wilcox – Ont |
43 kg Junior |
Cody Brown – BC |
Red 11-9 |
4 |
Francis Paquette – Que |
46 kg Junior |
Jordan Leblanc – Ont |
Blue 21-5 |
5 |
Wesley Hardiman – NS |
46 kg Junior |
Billy Casey – Nfld |
Blue RSC3 |
6 |
Frederic Laquerre – Que |
48 kg Junior |
Liam Hughes – Ont. |
Red 20-12 |
7 |
Kelsey Salsman – NS |
60 kg Youth Fem |
Laura-Lou Fortin – Que |
Blue 35-7 |
8 |
Philippe Alarie – Que |
51 kg Youth |
Cedric Parina – Ont |
Red 11-9 |
9 |
Syphax Aroudji – Que |
54 kg Youth |
Rodolfo Velasquez – Ont |
Blue 11-5 |
10 |
Phil Grey – Man |
57 kg Youth |
Mitch Cormier – NB |
Blue 22-9 |
11 |
David Palacios – Ont |
57 kg Youth |
Sebastien Roy – Que |
Red 4-1 |
12 |
Stefan Melido – BC |
60 kg Youth |
Sydney Binding – Alta |
Red 24-12 |
13 |
Omar Mazouzi – Alta |
64 kg Youth |
Kane Heron – Ont |
Blue 23-15 |
14 |
Darren Orubar – Alta |
64 kg Youth |
Samuel Vincent – Que |
Red RSC3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, February 27, 2009 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Melanie Grenon – Que |
46 kg FTS Fem |
Myrium Fortier – Que |
Red 13-10 |
2 |
Mandy Bujold – Ont |
51 kg FTS Fem |
Chantelle Doucette – NS |
Red 6-3 |
3 |
Vicky Pelletier – Que |
54 kg FTS Fem |
Melissa Guillemette – Que |
Red 17-16 |
4 |
Joey Laviolette – NS |
54 kg FTS |
Chris Plaitis – Que |
Red 12-7 |
5 |
Sandra Bizier – Que |
60 kg FTS Fem |
Erin Krekoski – Alta |
Red 12-1 |
6 |
Michael Gadbois – Que |
60 kg FTS |
Alex Ryn – Alta |
Blue 31-19 |
7 |
Shane Garnier – Man |
69 kg Youth |
Robert Couzens – BC |
Blue 22-20 |
8 |
Brandt Butt – Manitoba |
64 kg FTS |
Jonathan Bochner – Ont |
Red 7-5 |
9 |
Nathan Kulczycki – BC |
69 kg FTS |
Michel Zewski – Que |
Blue 15-1 |
10 |
Steve Rolls – Ont |
75 kg FTS |
Schiller Hyppolite – Que |
Red 13-11 |
11 |
Kyle Gross – Man |
81 kg Youth |
Sam Sandford – Ont |
Red RSC2 |
12 |
Susan Haas – Alta |
75 FTS Fem |
Maude Bergeron – Que |
Red 13-8 |
13 |
Andre Robert Marsan – Que |
81 FTS |
Steve Franjic – Ont |
Blue 15-6 |
14 |
Steven McGillivary – Alta |
75 Youth |
Brody Blair – NS |
Blue 23-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, February 28, 2009 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Philippe Tavoue – Que |
39 kg Junior |
Evan Gillard – Ont |
Blue RSC2 |
2 |
Teale Joyce – NS |
46 kg Jr Fem |
Catherine Marquis-Auclair – Que |
Blue 12-4 |
3 |
Stephanie Vaillancourt – Que |
48 Jr Fem |
Rachel Young – Ont |
Red 10-5 |
4 |
Salene Best – NS |
52 Jr Fem |
Chantel Lachapelle – Ont |
Red 19-14 |
5 |
Veton Arifi – Que |
75 kg Junior |
Garry Dupuis – Alta |
Red RSC1 |
6 |
Jessica Gross – Man |
60 kg Jr Fem |
Leila B. Martel – Que |
Red 18-12 |
7 |
Cody Crowley – Ont |
63 kg Junior |
Drake Thauberger – Sask |
Blue 8-0 |
8 |
Jordan Leblanc – Ont |
46 kg Junior |
Billy Casey – Nfld |
Red 11-3 |
9 |
John Charlton – Ont |
50 kg Junior |
Hussein Hassanali – Alta |
Red 13-9 |
10 |
Taylor Gordon – NS |
52 kg Junior |
Devin Reti – Ont |
Blue 8-4 |
11 |
Milton Martinez – Ont |
54 kg Junior |
Jessie Brown – BC |
Blue 10-1 |
12 |
Hanz Hassler – Man |
57 kg Junior |
Mathieu Trudel – Que |
Red 11-9 |
13 |
Mitchell Boudreau – NB |
60 kg Junior |
Jake Stanley – Ont |
Blue RSC2 |
14 |
Erin Simpson – NS |
54 kg Youth Fem |
Veronick Larouche – Que |
Blue 12-7 |
15 |
Kane Heron – Ont |
64 kg Youth |
Darren Orubar – Alta |
Red 20-18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, February 28, 2009 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Mitch Cormier – NB |
57 kg Youth |
David Palacios – Ont |
Red 14-4 |
2 |
Sahara Ali – BC |
57 Kg Youth Fem |
Norma Marshall – NS |
Blue RSC1 |
3 |
Amanda Galle – Ont |
57 FTS Fem |
Alison Hunter – Ont |
Red Ret 3 |
4 |
Padraic Griffin – Ont |
57 kg FTS |
David Gauthier |
Blue 17-8 |
5 |
Dave Goulet – Que |
66 kg Junior |
Kyle Buchberger – Alta |
Blue 16-8 |
6 |
Jayde Hayden – Sask |
60 kg Youth Fem |
Laura Lou Fortin – Que |
Blue CB 3-2 |
7 |
Kandi Wyatt – Alta |
69 kg Youth Fem |
Jessica McRae – Ont |
Red 11-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brandon Osbourne – NS |
70 kg Junior |
Vadim Stoliarenko – Que |
Blue RSC1 |
9 |
Maxime Landry- Que |
80 kg Junior |
Matt Whitford – NS |
Blue RSC2 |
10 |
Spencer Deschene – Sask |
91 kg Youth |
Matt Flynn – Ont |
Blue 23-18 |