2009 Canadian Elite Championship

 

Wednesday Jan. 21 – 5pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Steven Wilcox – Ont 57kg Kevin Lavalee – Que Red 11-6
2 Alonzo Johnson – NS 64kg Norman Bradford – Alta Red 11-5
3 Brandt Butt – Man. 64kg Kevin Higson – Ont. Red 7-5
4 Shawn Hunt – NF 64kg Jonathan Bochner – Ont Blue 21-4
5 Jamie Taylor – Alta 64kg Jagdeep Seehra – BC Blue 10-2
6 Stuart Boyd – Ont 69kg Kelly Page – Man Red 11-9
7 Custio Clayton – NS 69kg Craig Morgan – Alta Red 24-0
8 Nathan Kulczycki – BC 69kg Mikael Zewski – Que Blue 21-19
9 Josh Cameron – Ont 69kg Jonathan Andre – Alta Red 6-1
10 Adam Trupish – Ont 69kg Mponda Kalunga – Que Red 13-0
11 Andrew Gardiner – Man. 75kg Richard Reittie – Ont. Red 6-2
12 Schiller Hyppolite – Que 75kg Stuart Twardzick – Sask. Red 10-3
13 Ryan Stewart – BC 75kg Steve Rolls – Ont. Blue RSC-2
14 Adam Gougen – NB 75kg Ryan Baulk – Ont Blue 9-7
15 Carol Matte – Que 75kg Mohamed Nassar – Alta Blue 7-3
16 Sebastien Bouchard – Que 75kg Philippe Guay – Que Red 15-13
17 Abokan Bokpe – Que 91kg Taffo Asongwed – Que Blue 15-2
18 Nestor Tirhaydin – Man 91+kg Didier Bence – Que Blue RSC-1
19 Frankie Rill – Ont 91+kg Simon Kean – Que Blue 6-4
20 Erin Krekoski – Alta 60kg F. Kaydian Morgan – Ont. Red 13-3
21 Asmara Polcyn – Man. 60kg F. Jaime Ward – BC Blue 8-4
22 Stephanie Walker – NS 64kg F. Desni Boisvert – Que Blue 14-6
23 Maude Bergeron – Que 75kg F. Susan Haas – Alta. Blue 13-5
24 Amber Konikow – Ont. 75kg F. Lita Mae Button – Ont. Blue 8-7
Thurs. Jan. 22 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Marc-Andre Gauthier – Que 54 kg Chris Plaitis – Que Blue 8-6
2 Jermaine Badchkam – Ont 54 kg Tyler Asseltine – Ont Blue Ret-3
3 River Davidson – Man 60 kg Michael Gadbois – Que Blue 4-3
4 Jean P. Cyr – Que 60 kg Ron Macovoz – Ont Blue DQ3
5 Danny Perez – Que 81 kg Francy Ntetu – Que Blue 12-11
6 Teli Diallo – Que 81 kg Kyrin Englund – BC Blue
7 Noel Harding – Man 81 kg Jhevani Dixon – Ont Blue 17-14
8 Craig Hiller – NS 81 kg Ryan Laprise – Ont Red 11-6
9 Bob Marsan – Que 81 kg David Jenner – Ont Red 19-10
10 Vincent Trepanier – Que 81 kg Kyle Matuk – Alta Blue 9-2
11 Kassandra O’Reilly – Ont 46 kg Melanie Grenon – Que Blue 7-3
12 Jacqui Park – Ont 48 kg Rosa Calla – BC Red w/o
13 Mandy Bujold – Ont 51 kg Chantel Doucette – NS Red 7-3
14 Sabrina Aubin – Que 51 kg Linda Scourtoudis – Ont Red 10-7
15 Phylicia O’Connell 57 kg Brandy Badry – Alta Blue 27-14
16 Amanda Galle – Ont 57 kg Amelie Cloutier – Que Red 13-5
17 Marie Pier Tremblay – Que 57 kg Kirby Fahlman – BC Red 13-3
Thurs. Jan. 22 –7 pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Akbar Ourban – BC 57 kg Hughues Filiault – Que Blue 12-7
2 Zafar Sacranie – Man 57 kg Moe Abedeen – Ont Blue 19-2
3 Richard Snetsinger – Ont 57 kg David Gauthier – Que Blue 9-3
4 Pad Griffin – Ont 57 kg Steven Wilcox – Ont Red 13-10
5 Mian Hussain – Que 69 kg Dior Arif – NS Red 5-2
6 Rob Umbach – Sask 69 kg Josh Cameron – Ont Blue 3-1
7 Mikael Zewski – Que 69 kg Custio Clayton – NS Blue 7-4
8 Paul Bzdel – Paul 75 kg Dany Caron – Que Blue 13-5
9 Andrew Gardiner – Man. 75 kg Schiller Hyppolite -= Que Red 3-2
10 Steve Rolls – Ont 75 kg Ryan Baulk – Ont Red 5-0
11 Mohamed Nassar – Alta 75 kg Sebastien Bouchard – Que Red 10-7
12 Sylvera Louis – Que 91 kg Chad Bigras – Alta Red RSCH2
13 Steven Harvey – Que 91 kg Adam Black – NB Red 18-6
14 Tamirlan Kuliev – Ont 91 kg Denton Dailey – Ont Blue 6-4
15 Justin Bonhomme – Ont 91 kg Taffo Asongwed – Que Blue 10-4
Friday, Jan. 23 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Dylan Bishop – BC 60 kg Alex Rynn – Alta Blue 12-7
2 Cam O’Connell – Alta 60 kg Ibrahim Kamal – Ont Blue 8-5
3 Samir Aroudji – Que 60 kg Moses Taban – Sask. Red 10-4
4 Michael Gadbois – Que 60 kg Ron Macovoz – Ont Red 8-7
5 Jonathan Rego – Ont 81 kg Steve Franjic – Ont Blue 18-5
6 Francy Ntetu – Que 81 kg Kyrin Englund – BC Red 13-1
7 Jhevani Dixon – Ont 81 kg Craig Hiller – NS Red 11-8
8 Bob Marsan – Que 81 kg Kyle Matuk – Alta Red 15-13
9 Melissa Guillemette – Que 54 kg Margaret Maerz – BC Red 9-2
10 Rosie Thomas – Ont 54 kg Roxane Leblanc – Que Red 12-8
11 Beth Muir – NS 54 kg Caroline Veyre – Que Blue 7-3
12 Erin Woodrow – Alta 54 kg Vicky Pelletier – Que Blue 10-6
13 Cyndi Son – BC 60 kg Katie Dunn – Ont Blue RSC3
14 Liza Papazian – NB 60 kg Elissa Gauthier – Que Blue 7-3
15 Vanessa Bradford – Alta 60 kg Sandra Bizier – Que Blue 12-3
16 Erin krekoski – Alta 60 kg Jaime Ward – BC Red
Friday, Jan. 23 –7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Francois Pratte – Que 51 kg Bradley Quinit – Man Red RSC2
2 Josh O’Reilly – Ont 51 kg Kenny Lally – BC Blue
3 Joey Laviolette – NS 54 kg Rojin Dhallwall – BC Red 8-0
4 Chris Plaitis – Que 54 kg Tyler Asseltine – Ont Blue 6-6(14-13)
5 Hugues Filiault – Que 57 kg Moe Abedeen – Ont Blue 21-4
6 David Gauthier – Que 57 kg Padraic Griffin – Ont Blue 8-7
7 Mian Hussain – Que 69 kg Josh Cameron – Ont Blue 4-1
8 Custio Clayton – NS 69 kg w/o
9 Dany Caron – Que 75 kg Andrew Gardiner – Man Red 6-5
10 Steve Rolls – Ont 75 kg Mohamed Nassar – Alta Red 7-2
11 Sylvera Louis – Que 91 kg Steven Harvey – Que Red 19-4
12 Denton Dailey – Ont 91 kg Taffo Asongwed – Que Red 4-2
13 Dukus Davis – NS 91+ kg Denis Baldock – BC Blue 18-9
14 Didier Bence – Que 91+ kg Simon Kean – Que Red RSC3
15 Alison Hunter – Ont 57 kg Brandy Badry – Alta Red 8-3
16 Amanda Galle – Ont 57 kg Marie-Pier Tremblay – Que Red 13-12
17 Angela Anderson – Man 69 kg Ariane Fortin – Que Blue RSC3
Saturday Jan. 24 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Benoit Fleury – Que 48kg Jonathan Quinit – Man. Red 3-1
2 Alex Rynn – Alta 60 kg Ibrahim Kamal – Ont Blue 8-4
3 Samir Aroudji – Que 60 kg Michael Gadbois – Que Blue 6-3
4 Alonzo Johnson – NS 64 kg Brandt Butt – Man. Blue 3-0
5 Jonathan Bochner – Ont. 64 kg Jagdeep Seehra – BC Red RSC1
6 Steve Franjic – Ont. 81 kg Francy Ntetu – Que Blue 14-11
7 Jhevani Dixon – Ont 81 kg Bob Marsan – Que Blue RSC3
8 Kathy Saul – Man 46 kg McKenzie Wright – Ont Blue 8-4
9 Myrium Fortier – Que 46 kg Melanie Grenon – Que Blue 11-4
10 Kim Klavel – Que 48 kg Judy Pereira – Man Blue 18-16
11 Sandra Chamberland – Que 48 kg Jacqui Park – Ont Blue 16-0
12 Shyloe Davis – Sask 51 kg Cheyenne Haevens – NB Blue 19-8
13 Mandy Bujold – Ont 51 kg Sabrina Aubin – Que Red 17-1
14 Melissa Guillemette – Que 54 kg Rosie Thomas – Ont. Red 10-9
15 Caroline Veyre – Que 54 kg Vicky Pelletier – Que Blue RSC3
16 Katie Dunn – Ont. 60 kg Elissa Gauthier – Que Red 8-3
17 Sandra Bizier – Que 60 kg Erin Krekoski – Alta Red 7-2
Saturday Jan. 24 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Francois Pratte – Que 51 kg Kenny Lally – BC Blue 17-8
2 jJoey Laviolette – NS 54 kg Tyler Asseltine – Ont Red 4-4(9-8)
3 Moe Abedeen – Ont. 57 kg Padraic Griffin – Ont Blue 13-6
4 Josh Cameron – Ont 69 kg Custio Clayton – NS Blue 11-5
5 Danny Caron – Que 75 kg Steve Rolls – Ont. Blue 5-2
6 Sylvera Louis – Que 91 kg Denton Dailey – Ont Red w/o
7 Denis Baldock – BC 91+ kg Didier Bence – Que Blue RSCH-1
8 Alison Hunter – Ont 57 kg Amanda Galle – Ont Blue 26-13
9 Mary Spencer – Ont 64 kg Desni Boisvert – Que Red 9-2
10 Johanne Langois – Que 69 kg Ariane Fortin – Que Blue RSC-1
11 Susan Haas – Alta 75 kg Lita Mae Button – Ont. Red 16-14
12 Melinda Watpool – Ont 81 kg Audree Desloges – Que Red RSC3
13 Carolyne Guenard – Que 81+ kg Aimee Willimot – Ont Blue 10-6
Sunday Jan. 25 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Philip Butler – Ont 48 kg Benoit Fleury – Que Blue 14-3
2 Ibrahim Kamal – Ont 60 kg Michael Gadbois – Que Red 10-4
3 Brandt Butt – Man. 64 kg Jonathan Bochner – Ont Red 12-4
4 Francy Ntetu – Que 81 kg Bob Marsan – Que Red 14-8
5 McKenzie Wright – Ont 46 kg Melanie Grenon – Que Blue 16-9
6 Judy Pereira – Man 48 kg Jacqui Park – Ont Blue 24-1
7 Cheyenne Haevens – NB 51 kg Mandy Bujold – Ont Blue RSC2
8 Melissa Guillemette – Que 54 kg Vicky Pelletier – Que Blue 11-8
9 Katie Dunn – Ont 60 kg Sandra Bizier – Que Blue 7-4
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!