Wednesday Jan. 21 – 5pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Steven Wilcox – Ont | 57kg | Kevin Lavalee – Que | Red 11-6 |
2 | Alonzo Johnson – NS | 64kg | Norman Bradford – Alta | Red 11-5 |
3 | Brandt Butt – Man. | 64kg | Kevin Higson – Ont. | Red 7-5 |
4 | Shawn Hunt – NF | 64kg | Jonathan Bochner – Ont | Blue 21-4 |
5 | Jamie Taylor – Alta | 64kg | Jagdeep Seehra – BC | Blue 10-2 |
6 | Stuart Boyd – Ont | 69kg | Kelly Page – Man | Red 11-9 |
7 | Custio Clayton – NS | 69kg | Craig Morgan – Alta | Red 24-0 |
8 | Nathan Kulczycki – BC | 69kg | Mikael Zewski – Que | Blue 21-19 |
9 | Josh Cameron – Ont | 69kg | Jonathan Andre – Alta | Red 6-1 |
10 | Adam Trupish – Ont | 69kg | Mponda Kalunga – Que | Red 13-0 |
11 | Andrew Gardiner – Man. | 75kg | Richard Reittie – Ont. | Red 6-2 |
12 | Schiller Hyppolite – Que | 75kg | Stuart Twardzick – Sask. | Red 10-3 |
13 | Ryan Stewart – BC | 75kg | Steve Rolls – Ont. | Blue RSC-2 |
14 | Adam Gougen – NB | 75kg | Ryan Baulk – Ont | Blue 9-7 |
15 | Carol Matte – Que | 75kg | Mohamed Nassar – Alta | Blue 7-3 |
16 | Sebastien Bouchard – Que | 75kg | Philippe Guay – Que | Red 15-13 |
17 | Abokan Bokpe – Que | 91kg | Taffo Asongwed – Que | Blue 15-2 |
18 | Nestor Tirhaydin – Man | 91+kg | Didier Bence – Que | Blue RSC-1 |
19 | Frankie Rill – Ont | 91+kg | Simon Kean – Que | Blue 6-4 |
20 | Erin Krekoski – Alta | 60kg F. | Kaydian Morgan – Ont. | Red 13-3 |
21 | Asmara Polcyn – Man. | 60kg F. | Jaime Ward – BC | Blue 8-4 |
22 | Stephanie Walker – NS | 64kg F. | Desni Boisvert – Que | Blue 14-6 |
23 | Maude Bergeron – Que | 75kg F. | Susan Haas – Alta. | Blue 13-5 |
24 | Amber Konikow – Ont. | 75kg F. | Lita Mae Button – Ont. | Blue 8-7 |
Thurs. Jan. 22 – 1pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Marc-Andre Gauthier – Que | 54 kg | Chris Plaitis – Que | Blue 8-6 |
2 | Jermaine Badchkam – Ont | 54 kg | Tyler Asseltine – Ont | Blue Ret-3 |
3 | River Davidson – Man | 60 kg | Michael Gadbois – Que | Blue 4-3 |
4 | Jean P. Cyr – Que | 60 kg | Ron Macovoz – Ont | Blue DQ3 |
5 | Danny Perez – Que | 81 kg | Francy Ntetu – Que | Blue 12-11 |
6 | Teli Diallo – Que | 81 kg | Kyrin Englund – BC | Blue |
7 | Noel Harding – Man | 81 kg | Jhevani Dixon – Ont | Blue 17-14 |
8 | Craig Hiller – NS | 81 kg | Ryan Laprise – Ont | Red 11-6 |
9 | Bob Marsan – Que | 81 kg | David Jenner – Ont | Red 19-10 |
10 | Vincent Trepanier – Que | 81 kg | Kyle Matuk – Alta | Blue 9-2 |
11 | Kassandra O’Reilly – Ont | 46 kg | Melanie Grenon – Que | Blue 7-3 |
12 | Jacqui Park – Ont | 48 kg | Rosa Calla – BC | Red w/o |
13 | Mandy Bujold – Ont | 51 kg | Chantel Doucette – NS | Red 7-3 |
14 | Sabrina Aubin – Que | 51 kg | Linda Scourtoudis – Ont | Red 10-7 |
15 | Phylicia O’Connell | 57 kg | Brandy Badry – Alta | Blue 27-14 |
16 | Amanda Galle – Ont | 57 kg | Amelie Cloutier – Que | Red 13-5 |
17 | Marie Pier Tremblay – Que | 57 kg | Kirby Fahlman – BC | Red 13-3 |
Thurs. Jan. 22 –7 pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Akbar Ourban – BC | 57 kg | Hughues Filiault – Que | Blue 12-7 |
2 | Zafar Sacranie – Man | 57 kg | Moe Abedeen – Ont | Blue 19-2 |
3 | Richard Snetsinger – Ont | 57 kg | David Gauthier – Que | Blue 9-3 |
4 | Pad Griffin – Ont | 57 kg | Steven Wilcox – Ont | Red 13-10 |
5 | Mian Hussain – Que | 69 kg | Dior Arif – NS | Red 5-2 |
6 | Rob Umbach – Sask | 69 kg | Josh Cameron – Ont | Blue 3-1 |
7 | Mikael Zewski – Que | 69 kg | Custio Clayton – NS | Blue 7-4 |
8 | Paul Bzdel – Paul | 75 kg | Dany Caron – Que | Blue 13-5 |
9 | Andrew Gardiner – Man. | 75 kg | Schiller Hyppolite -= Que | Red 3-2 |
10 | Steve Rolls – Ont | 75 kg | Ryan Baulk – Ont | Red 5-0 |
11 | Mohamed Nassar – Alta | 75 kg | Sebastien Bouchard – Que | Red 10-7 |
12 | Sylvera Louis – Que | 91 kg | Chad Bigras – Alta | Red RSCH2 |
13 | Steven Harvey – Que | 91 kg | Adam Black – NB | Red 18-6 |
14 | Tamirlan Kuliev – Ont | 91 kg | Denton Dailey – Ont | Blue 6-4 |
15 | Justin Bonhomme – Ont | 91 kg | Taffo Asongwed – Que | Blue 10-4 |
Friday, Jan. 23 – 1pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Dylan Bishop – BC | 60 kg | Alex Rynn – Alta | Blue 12-7 |
2 | Cam O’Connell – Alta | 60 kg | Ibrahim Kamal – Ont | Blue 8-5 |
3 | Samir Aroudji – Que | 60 kg | Moses Taban – Sask. | Red 10-4 |
4 | Michael Gadbois – Que | 60 kg | Ron Macovoz – Ont | Red 8-7 |
5 | Jonathan Rego – Ont | 81 kg | Steve Franjic – Ont | Blue 18-5 |
6 | Francy Ntetu – Que | 81 kg | Kyrin Englund – BC | Red 13-1 |
7 | Jhevani Dixon – Ont | 81 kg | Craig Hiller – NS | Red 11-8 |
8 | Bob Marsan – Que | 81 kg | Kyle Matuk – Alta | Red 15-13 |
9 | Melissa Guillemette – Que | 54 kg | Margaret Maerz – BC | Red 9-2 |
10 | Rosie Thomas – Ont | 54 kg | Roxane Leblanc – Que | Red 12-8 |
11 | Beth Muir – NS | 54 kg | Caroline Veyre – Que | Blue 7-3 |
12 | Erin Woodrow – Alta | 54 kg | Vicky Pelletier – Que | Blue 10-6 |
13 | Cyndi Son – BC | 60 kg | Katie Dunn – Ont | Blue RSC3 |
14 | Liza Papazian – NB | 60 kg | Elissa Gauthier – Que | Blue 7-3 |
15 | Vanessa Bradford – Alta | 60 kg | Sandra Bizier – Que | Blue 12-3 |
16 | Erin krekoski – Alta | 60 kg | Jaime Ward – BC | Red |
Friday, Jan. 23 –7pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Francois Pratte – Que | 51 kg | Bradley Quinit – Man | Red RSC2 |
2 | Josh O’Reilly – Ont | 51 kg | Kenny Lally – BC | Blue |
3 | Joey Laviolette – NS | 54 kg | Rojin Dhallwall – BC | Red 8-0 |
4 | Chris Plaitis – Que | 54 kg | Tyler Asseltine – Ont | Blue 6-6(14-13) |
5 | Hugues Filiault – Que | 57 kg | Moe Abedeen – Ont | Blue 21-4 |
6 | David Gauthier – Que | 57 kg | Padraic Griffin – Ont | Blue 8-7 |
7 | Mian Hussain – Que | 69 kg | Josh Cameron – Ont | Blue 4-1 |
8 | Custio Clayton – NS | 69 kg | w/o | |
9 | Dany Caron – Que | 75 kg | Andrew Gardiner – Man | Red 6-5 |
10 | Steve Rolls – Ont | 75 kg | Mohamed Nassar – Alta | Red 7-2 |
11 | Sylvera Louis – Que | 91 kg | Steven Harvey – Que | Red 19-4 |
12 | Denton Dailey – Ont | 91 kg | Taffo Asongwed – Que | Red 4-2 |
13 | Dukus Davis – NS | 91+ kg | Denis Baldock – BC | Blue 18-9 |
14 | Didier Bence – Que | 91+ kg | Simon Kean – Que | Red RSC3 |
15 | Alison Hunter – Ont | 57 kg | Brandy Badry – Alta | Red 8-3 |
16 | Amanda Galle – Ont | 57 kg | Marie-Pier Tremblay – Que | Red 13-12 |
17 | Angela Anderson – Man | 69 kg | Ariane Fortin – Que | Blue RSC3 |
Saturday Jan. 24 – 1pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Benoit Fleury – Que | 48kg | Jonathan Quinit – Man. | Red 3-1 |
2 | Alex Rynn – Alta | 60 kg | Ibrahim Kamal – Ont | Blue 8-4 |
3 | Samir Aroudji – Que | 60 kg | Michael Gadbois – Que | Blue 6-3 |
4 | Alonzo Johnson – NS | 64 kg | Brandt Butt – Man. | Blue 3-0 |
5 | Jonathan Bochner – Ont. | 64 kg | Jagdeep Seehra – BC | Red RSC1 |
6 | Steve Franjic – Ont. | 81 kg | Francy Ntetu – Que | Blue 14-11 |
7 | Jhevani Dixon – Ont | 81 kg | Bob Marsan – Que | Blue RSC3 |
8 | Kathy Saul – Man | 46 kg | McKenzie Wright – Ont | Blue 8-4 |
9 | Myrium Fortier – Que | 46 kg | Melanie Grenon – Que | Blue 11-4 |
10 | Kim Klavel – Que | 48 kg | Judy Pereira – Man | Blue 18-16 |
11 | Sandra Chamberland – Que | 48 kg | Jacqui Park – Ont | Blue 16-0 |
12 | Shyloe Davis – Sask | 51 kg | Cheyenne Haevens – NB | Blue 19-8 |
13 | Mandy Bujold – Ont | 51 kg | Sabrina Aubin – Que | Red 17-1 |
14 | Melissa Guillemette – Que | 54 kg | Rosie Thomas – Ont. | Red 10-9 |
15 | Caroline Veyre – Que | 54 kg | Vicky Pelletier – Que | Blue RSC3 |
16 | Katie Dunn – Ont. | 60 kg | Elissa Gauthier – Que | Red 8-3 |
17 | Sandra Bizier – Que | 60 kg | Erin Krekoski – Alta | Red 7-2 |
Saturday Jan. 24 – 7pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Francois Pratte – Que | 51 kg | Kenny Lally – BC | Blue 17-8 |
2 | jJoey Laviolette – NS | 54 kg | Tyler Asseltine – Ont | Red 4-4(9-8) |
3 | Moe Abedeen – Ont. | 57 kg | Padraic Griffin – Ont | Blue 13-6 |
4 | Josh Cameron – Ont | 69 kg | Custio Clayton – NS | Blue 11-5 |
5 | Danny Caron – Que | 75 kg | Steve Rolls – Ont. | Blue 5-2 |
6 | Sylvera Louis – Que | 91 kg | Denton Dailey – Ont | Red w/o |
7 | Denis Baldock – BC | 91+ kg | Didier Bence – Que | Blue RSCH-1 |
8 | Alison Hunter – Ont | 57 kg | Amanda Galle – Ont | Blue 26-13 |
9 | Mary Spencer – Ont | 64 kg | Desni Boisvert – Que | Red 9-2 |
10 | Johanne Langois – Que | 69 kg | Ariane Fortin – Que | Blue RSC-1 |
11 | Susan Haas – Alta | 75 kg | Lita Mae Button – Ont. | Red 16-14 |
12 | Melinda Watpool – Ont | 81 kg | Audree Desloges – Que | Red RSC3 |
13 | Carolyne Guenard – Que | 81+ kg | Aimee Willimot – Ont | Blue 10-6 |
Sunday Jan. 25 – Noon | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Philip Butler – Ont | 48 kg | Benoit Fleury – Que | Blue 14-3 |
2 | Ibrahim Kamal – Ont | 60 kg | Michael Gadbois – Que | Red 10-4 |
3 | Brandt Butt – Man. | 64 kg | Jonathan Bochner – Ont | Red 12-4 |
4 | Francy Ntetu – Que | 81 kg | Bob Marsan – Que | Red 14-8 |
5 | McKenzie Wright – Ont | 46 kg | Melanie Grenon – Que | Blue 16-9 |
6 | Judy Pereira – Man | 48 kg | Jacqui Park – Ont | Blue 24-1 |
7 | Cheyenne Haevens – NB | 51 kg | Mandy Bujold – Ont | Blue RSC2 |
8 | Melissa Guillemette – Que | 54 kg | Vicky Pelletier – Que | Blue 11-8 |
9 | Katie Dunn – Ont | 60 kg | Sandra Bizier – Que | Blue 7-4 |