2008 Arnie Boehm Tournament

Friday, Oct. 3 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Gunner Munday – St. Catharines 46 B Semi Ryan Raskin – European  Red RSC-1
2 John Grose – Bigtyme 46 B Semi Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys Blue RSCO2
3 Cole Beottger – Point Blank 50 B Final Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC Blue RSCO1
4 Paul Robertson – Bluewater 52 B Semi Devin Gibson – Lambton Blue 22-10
5 Michael Menechella – McGrorys 57 B 1/4 Final Max Rizzi – Bigtyme Red 16-9
6 Riley McCormick – BEL 57 B 1/4 Final Sam Morgan – Elite Red 29-27
7 Samantha Ethier – KAYO 50 C Female       Final Rachel Young – McGrorys Blue 23-21
8 Chantal Lachapelle – Bluewater 54 C Female  Final Rachel Sawiki – St. Catharines Blue 23-19
9 Nick Bullard – Point Blank 50 C Semi Victor Plaza – Ajax Blue 33-22
10 Khalid Ahmadi – Elite 70 C Semi Cameron McGean – St. Catharines Blue RSC1
11 Chris Chatten – BEL 70 C Semi Cameron Halsall – Liverpool Blue RSC1
12 Feroz Mohseni – Elite 57 Jr Semi Fesal Sobir – CYC Blue RSCO3
13 Julio Lazo – Ft. Alliance 57 Jr Semi Josh Paavola – Top Glove Red 11-2
14 Mohammad Ashgar – Bramalea 64 Jr Semi Michael Affaine – Ajax Blue 5-3
15 George Antabi – Gale Kerwin 69 Jr           1/4 Final Kyle Paraggua – Bigtyme Blue 8-6
16 Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers  70 Sr. Female Semi Cynthia White – Kingston Blue 33-23
17 Tim Sookhoo – Bramalea 60 Sr Semi Caio Ito – Sully’s Red 11-7
18 Kyle Connelly – Ft. Alliance 64 Sr            1/4 Final Tyson McCracken – Ultimate Red 4-2
19 Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts 69 Sr Sub    1/4 Final Trevor Boudreau – Sault Red 24-20
20 Mike Jolly – Bigtyme 75 Sr            1/4 Final Marek Musiej – Kombat Arts Red 17-8
21 Marty Ellis – Sault 81 Sr           1/4 Final Amir Elshazly – CYC Blue 14-6
22 Juan Agular – Kingston 81 Sr           1/4 Final Michael Kovacs – All Canadian Blue 14-10
23 Trevor Booth – Gale Kerwin  91 Sr             1/4 Final Travis Ridell – Bigtyme Blue 15-14
24 Jermaine Bennett – Florida Jacks 91 Sr.            1/4-Final Yanni Tome – All Canadian Red 6-5
25 Bernard Dadula – Ajax  91+ Senior     Semifinal Davey Hodges – Whip Blue RSCO3
Saturday Oct. 4/08 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 37 A   Final Jordan MacKenzie – Kingston Red 12-7
2 Aaron Notay – King of the Ring 52 A  Final Keaton Jeffs – Kingston Blue RSC2
3 Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Fight Club 43 B  Final Brian Derro – Top Glove Red 21-8
4 Vincent Siriani – St. Catharines 54 B Semi Thaddeus Tizon – Elite Red RSCO3
5 Luke Mason – Whip 57 B Semi Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory Red RSC1
6 Michael Menechella – McGrorys 57 B Semi Riley McCormick – BEL Blue Ret-2
7 Mario Chavez – St. Catharines 60 C Final Josh Wagner – Bigtyme Blue RSCO1
8 Luis Valdivia – Champion 63 C Sub     Semi Courtnal Goosney – King of the Ring Blue RSCO3
9 Cody Nixon – Motor City 63 C Nov. Final Dalton Pears – Bigtyme Blue 28-19
10 Andrew Raposo – Florida Jacks  66 C Sub  Semi Agostino D’Alusio – Champion Blue 19-11
11 Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance 66 C Nov.     Final Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme Blue 9-7
12 Brett Emmons – Kingston 80 C    Final Nolin Evans – Lambton  Red 8-2
13 Matt Bentley – Bigtyme 69 Jr Semi Dave Spence – Bramalea Red RSC2
14 Dustyn Perry – Motor City 69 Jr Semi Kyle Pragga – Bigtyme Blue RSCO3
15 Jamie Fuderer – BEL 64  Sr             Semi Final Duc Duong – Bigtyme Red RSCO2
16 Philip Ha – Beaver 64 Sr Sub       Semi Final Kyle Donnelly – Fighting Alliance Red RSCO3
17 Brandon Strome – Whip 69 Sr Sub     Semi Ian Rodrigues – Atlas Red 25-21
18 Jeremy Plunkett – Beaver 69 Sr Sub     Semi Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts Red 17-6
19 Victor Ong – Beaver  75 Sr Nov.     Semi Mike Jolly – Bigtyme Red Ret-3
Saturday Oct. 4/08 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Gunner Munday – St. Catharines 46 B    Final Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys Blue RSCO3
2 Jordan Dent – Liverpool 52 B   Final Devin Gibson – Lambton Blue RSC1
3 Elham Talmal – Point Blank 50 C Final Victor Plaza – Ajax Blue 22-18
4 Fesal Sobir – CYC 57 Jr  Final Julio Lazo – Fighting Alliance Blue 15-8
5 Morgan Hughes – Bala 64 Jr   Final Michael Affaine – Ajax Blue 13-10
6 Courtney Doupe – Kingston 70 Jr. Female Final Jessica Murdoch – Whip Red RSCO2
7 Nicole Therrian – Centre Ring 57 Sr Female  Final Kira Lococo – Newsgirls Blue RSCO1
8 Brianna Hennessey – Gale Kerwin 66 Sr. Female Final Heather Kennedy – BEL Red Ret-1
9 Renelle Minott – Newsgirls 70 Sr. Female Final Cynthia White – Kingston Blue 9-8
10 Heather Hopkins – CYC 54 Sr. Female Open Final Linda Scourditis – Beaver Blue RSCO2
11 Ramon Perdomo – Whip 60 Sr  Final Tim Sookhoo – Bramalea Blue CB 33-25
12 Milan Vukovich – Niagara Fight Club 91 Sr.   Semi Romy Dadula – Ajax Red RSCO3
13 Omar Henry – Ft. Alliance  91+ Sr Final Davey Hodges – Whip Red RSCO3
Sunday Oct. 5/08 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Uzair Said – HUF 70 B  Final Josh Benoit – Ultimate  
2 Jamie Fuderer – BEL 64 Sr.  Final Philip Ha – Beaver  
3 Patrick Kelly – Ultimate 75 Sr   Final Victor Ong – Beaver  
4 Lita Mae Button – Atlas 70 Sr. Female Open Final Amber Konikow – Top Glove  
5 Brandon Strome – Whip 69 Sr Sub Final Jeremy Plunkett – Beaver  
6 Jake Stanley-Boxing Factory 57 B   Final Riley McCormick – BEL  
7 Michael Jordan – BEL 66 C  Final Agostino D’Alusion – Champion  
8 Milton Martinez – Ft. Alliance  57 C  Final A. Vorobec – European  
9 Vincent Siriani – St. Catharines 54 B   Final Aris Ahmadi – Elite  
10 Igor Larionov – European  63 C  Final Courtnal Goosney – King of the Ring  
11 Cameron McGean – St. Catharines 70 C Final Cameron Halsall – Liverpool  
12 Matt Bentley – Bigtyme 69 Jr.  Final Kyl Paraggua – Bigtyme  
13 David Ghadami – Atlas 81 Sr   Final Michael Kovacs – All Canadian  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!