2008 Arnie Boehm Tournament

Friday, Oct. 3/08 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Gunner Munday – St. Catharines 46 B Semi Ryan Raskin – European  Red RSC1
2 John Grose – Bigtyme 46 B Semi Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys Blue RSCO2
3 Cole Beottger – Point Blank 50 B Final Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC Blue RSCO1
4 Jordan Dent – Liverpool 52 B Semi Liam Puntanen – Atlas Red w/o
5 Paul Robertson – Bluewater 52 B Semi Devin Gibson – Lambton Blue 22-10
6 Michael Menechella – McGrorys 57 B 1/4 Final Max Rizzi – Bigtyme Red 16-9
7 Riley McCormick – BEL 57 B 1/4 Final Sam Morgan – Elite Red 29-27
8 Samantha Ethier – KAYO 50 C Female       Final Rachel Young – McGrorys Blue 23-21
9 Chantal Lachapelle – Bluewater 54 C Female  Final Rachel Sawiki – St. Catharines Blue 23-19
10 Nick Bullard – Point Blank 50 C Semi Victor Plaza – Ajax Blue 33-22
11 Khalid Ahmadi – Elite 70 C Semi Cameron McGean – St. Catharines Blue RSC1
12 Chris Chatten – BEL 70 C Semi Cameron Halsall – Liverpool Blue RSC1
13 Feroz Mohseni – Elite 57 Jr Semi Fesal Sobir – CYC Blue RSCO3
14 Julio Lazo – Ft. Alliance 57 Jr Semi Josh Paavola – Top Glove Red 11-2
15 Mohammad Ashgar – Bramalea 64 Jr Semi Michael Affaine – Ajax Blue 5-3
16 George Antabi – Gale Kerwin 69 Jr           1/4 Final Kyle Pragga – Bigtyme Blue 8-6
17 Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers  70 Sr. Female Semi Cynthia White – Kingston Blue 33-23
18 Tim Sookhoo – Bramalea 60 Sr Semi Caio Ito – Sully’s Red 11-7
19 Kyle Connelly – Ft. Alliance 64 Sr            1/4 Final Tyson McCracken – Ultimate Red 4-2
20 Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts 69 Sr Sub    1/4 Final Trevor Boudreau – Sault Red 24-20
21 Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts 69 Sr Nov. Semi Fernando Concha – Champion Red w/o
22 Mike Jolly – Bigtyme 75 Sr            1/4 Final Marek Musiej – Kombat Arts Red 17-8
23 Marty Ellis – Sault 81 Sr           1/4 Final Amir Elshazly – CYC Blue 14-6
24 Juan Agular – Kingston 81 Sr           1/4 Final Michael Kovacs – All Canadian Blue 14-10
25 Giancarlo Deluca – HUF 81 Sr           1/4 Final Paolo Dukic – Bigtyme No Bout
26 Trevor Booth – Gale Kerwin  91 Sr             1/4 Final Travis Ridell – Bigtyme Blue 15-14
27 Jermaine Bennett – Florida Jacks 91 Sr.            1/4-Final Yanni Tome – All Canadian Red 6-5
28 Bernard Dadula – Ajax  91+ Senior     Semifinal Davey Hodges – Whip Blue RSCO3
Saturday Oct. 4/08 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 37 A   Final Jordan MacKenzie – Kingston  
2 Brad Bernatchez – Windsor 43 A  Final Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys  
3 Aaron Notay – King of the Ring 52 A  Final Keaton Jeffs – Kingston  
4 Kieron Murphy – Motor City 57 A  Final Ilya Skolkov – European  
5 Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Fight Club 43 B  Final Brian Derro – Top Glove  
6 Vincent Siriani – St. Catharines 54 B Semi Thaddeus Tizon – Elite  
7 Luke Mason – Whip 57 B Semi Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory  
8 Michael Menechella – McGrorys 57 B Semi Riley McCormick – BEL  
9 Ligrit Krasniqi – Lambton 57 C Semi Alexander Vorobev – European  
10 Mario Chavez – St. Catharines 60 C Final Josh Wagner – Bigtyme  
11 Luis Valdivia – Champion 63 C Sub     Semi Courtnal Goosney – King of the Ring  
12 Cody Nixon – Motor City 63 C Nov. Final Dalton Pears – Bigtyme  
13 Andrew Raposo – Florida Jacks  66 C Sub  Semi Agostino D’Alusio – Champion  
14 Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance 66 C Nov.     Final Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme  
15 Brett Emmons – Kingston 80 C    Final Nolin Evans – Lambton   
16 Matt Bentley – Bigtyme 69 Jr Semi Dave Spence – Bramalea  
17 Dustyn Perry – Motor City 69 Jr Semi Kyle Pragga – Bigtyme  
18 Jamie Fuderer – BEL 64  Sr           1/4 Final Duc Duong – Bigtyme  
19 Philip Ha – Beaver 64 Sr          1/4 Final Kyle Donnelly – Fighting Alliance  
20 Brandon Strome – Whip 69 Sr Sub     Semi Ian Rodrigues – Atlas  
21 Jeremy Plunkett – Beaver 69 Sr Sub     Semi Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts  
22 Patrick Kelly – Ultimate 75 Sr Nov.     Semi Matt Thomson – Whip  
23 Victor Ong – Beaver  75 Sr Nov.     Semi Mike Jolly – Bigtyme  
24 David Ghadami – Atlas 81 Sr            Semi Amir Elshazly – CYC Red w/o
25 Michael Kovacs – All Canadian 81 Sr            Semi   Red w/o
Saturday Oct. 4/08 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Gunner Munday – St. Catharines 46 B    Final Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys  
2 Jordan Dent – Liverpool 52 B   Final Devin Gibson – Lambton  
3 Elham Talmal – Point Blank 50 C Final Victor Plaza – Ajax  
4 Fesal Sobir – CYC 57 Jr  Final Julio Lazo – Fighting Alliance  
5 Morgan Hughes – Bala 64 Jr   Final Michael Affaine – Ajax  
6 Courtney Doupe – Kingston 70 Jr. Female Final Jessica Murdoch – Whip  
7 Nicole Therrian – Centre Ring 57 Sr Female  Final Kira Lococo – Newsgirls  
8 Brianna Hennessey – Gale Kerwin 66 Sr. Female Final Heather Kennedy – BEL  
9 Renelle Minott – Newsgirls 70 Sr. Female Final Cynthia White – Kingston  
10 Heather Hopkins – CYC 54 Sr. Female Open Final Linda Scourditis – Beaver  
11 Nick Chimienti – Bigtyme 57 Sr  Final Francis Pastolero – Ft. Alliance  
12 Ramon Perdomo – Whip 60 Sr  Final Tim Sookhoo – Bramalea  
13 Aljermaine Burnett – Bigtyme 69 Sr Nov.   Final Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts Red w/o
14 Milan Vukovich – Niagara Fight Club 91 Sr.   Semi Romy Dadula – Ajax  
15 Travis Riddell – Bigtyme 91 Sr.   Semi Jermaine Bennett – Florida Jacks Blue w/o
16 Omar Henry – Ft. Alliance  91+ Sr Final Davey Hodges – Whip  
Sunday Oct. 5/08 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Aris Ahmadi – Elite 54 B   Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
2 Winner of Sat 1pm 57 B   Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
3 Milton Martinez – Ft. Alliance  57 C  Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
4 Igor Larionov – European  63 C  Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
5 Michael Jordan – BEL 66 C  Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
6 Uzair Said – HUF 70 B  Final Josh Benoit – Ultimate  
7 Cameron McGean – St. Catharines 70 C Final Cameron Halsall – Liverpool  
8 Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Jr.  Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
9 Winner of Sat 1pm 64 Sr.  Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
10 Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Sr Sub Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
11 Lita Mae Button – Atlas 70 Sr. Female Open Final Amber Konikow – Top Glove  
12 Winner of Sat 1pm 75 Sr   Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
13 Winner of Sat 1pm 81 Sr   Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
14 Winner of Sat 7pm 91 Sr  Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!