|
|
Program – 7pm. Thurs. Jan. 5/06 |
|
|
# |
Wt |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
64kg |
Jonathon Bochner – Ontario |
Stuart Boyd – Ontario |
Red Ret3 |
2 |
51kg |
Renaud Young – Quebec |
Domenic Longpre – N.T. Que. |
Blue 16-3 |
3 |
54kg Fem. |
Lydia Walczak – B.C. |
Jasmine Wagner – Sask. |
Red RSCO2 |
4 |
54kg Fem. |
Rosie Thomas – Ontario |
Jamie Lee Pollock – Alberta |
Red RSCO2 |
5 |
54kg |
Isho Shiba – Ontario |
Tyson Cave – N.T. N.S. |
Red 16-10 |
6 |
57kg Fem. |
Sandra Bizier – N.T. Que |
Jill Perry – N.T. Ont. |
Blue 22-21 |
7 |
57kg Fem. |
Patricia Picotin – Quebec |
Vanessa Bradford- Alberta |
Blue 18-8 |
8 |
69kg |
Fred Levesque – N.B. |
Dave Petryk – B.C. |
Red 25-8 |
9 |
69kg |
Rob Umbach – Saskatchewan |
Adam Trupish – N.T. Ont. |
Blue RSCI |
10 |
69kg |
Greg Michel – Quebec |
Matt Dumais – Alberta |
Red RSCO3 |
11 |
75kg |
Adonis Stevenson – N.T. Que. |
Francy Ntetu – Quebec |
Red RSCB |
12 |
75kg |
Joey Laclare – Saskatchewan |
Ryan O’Connell – Alberta |
Red RSCO3 |
13 |
75kg |
Pouyan Abedini – B.C. |
Richard Reittie – Ontario |
Red 23-21 |
14 |
75kg |
David Lao – Manitoba |
James Dow – N.B. |
Red 15-13 |
|
|
Program – 1pm Friday Jan. 6/06 |
|
|
# |
Wt |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
48kg Fem |
Jen Walker – Alberta |
Jacqui Park – Ontario |
Blue 23-11 |
2 |
48kg Fem |
Nathalie Lacombe – N.T. Que. |
Valerie Bedard – Quebec |
Blue 32-20 |
3 |
50kg Fem |
Kim Jay – Saskatchewan |
Michelle Nelson – N.T. Sask. |
Blue RSCO2 |
4 |
63kg Fem |
Ayana Pelletier – Manitoba |
Katie Dunn – N.T. Ont. |
Blue 43-19 |
5 |
63kg Fem |
Isabelle Perreault – Ontario |
Sheena Flamand – Alberta |
Red 24-15 |
6 |
64kg |
Kevin Bizier – N.T. Que. |
Dierry Jean – Quebec |
Blue 34-24 |
7 |
64kg |
Jonathon Bochner – Ontario |
Nathan Kulczycki – B.C. |
Red RSCO3 |
8 |
66kg Fem |
Amanda Beaulieu – Ontario |
Danielle Quee – B.C. |
Red 31-20 |
9 |
66kg Fem |
Nancy Laroche – Quebec |
Mary Spencer – N.T. Ont |
Blue RSCO2 |
10 |
91kg |
Matthew Morgan – Manitoba |
Justin White – Ontario |
Blue RSC-1 |
11 |
91kg |
Gino Nardari – N.T. Alta. |
Nikolay Nikolov – Quebec |
Red RSCO2 |
|
|
Program – 7pm Friday Jan. 6/06 |
|
|
# |
Wt |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
52kg Fem |
Veroniqe Pascoal – Quebec |
Marina Mavros – B.C. |
Red 45-44 |
2 |
52kg Fem |
Natalie Forget – Quebec |
Bernice Booth – Ontario |
Red 19-14 |
3 |
54kg Fem |
Christie Gervais – N.T. Que. |
Isabelle Mathieu – Quebec |
Red 33-21 |
4 |
54kg Fem |
Lydia Walczak – B.C. |
Rosie Thomas – Ontario |
Red 18-15 |
5 |
57kg Fem |
Kelly Attridge – B.C. |
Lindsay Garbatt – Ontario |
Blue RSCO2 |
6 |
57kg Fem |
Jill Perry – N.T. Ont. |
Vanessa Bradford – Alta |
Red RSCO2 |
7 |
70kg Fem |
Gabrielle Duschene – Quebec |
Jennifer Purper – B.C. |
Red 15-9 |
8 |
70kg Fem |
Ariane Fortin – N.T. Que |
Marianne Millar – Ontario |
Red 20-12 |
9 |
81kg |
Michael Buchanan – B.C. |
Alexandre Hamel – Quebec |
Blue 19-11 |
10 |
91+kg |
Brennan Lawrie – B.C. |
Robert Montgomery – Alberta |
Red 46-18 |
11 |
91+kg |
Eric Martel – Quebec |
Colin Sangster – Ontario |
Red RSCO2 |
|
|
Program – 1pm Saturday Jan. 7/06 |
|
|
# |
Wt |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
50kg Fem |
Alexandre Cubitt – B.C. |
Vicky Pelletier – Quebec |
Blue 37-30 |
2 |
50kg Fem |
Leah Evans – Ontario |
Michelle Nelson – N.T. Sask. |
Blue 18-14 |
3 |
57kg |
Stephen Cannell – N.S. |
Arash Usmanee – N.T. Alta |
Blue RSCO2 |
4 |
57kg |
Jesse Ennis – Ontario |
Ghislain Maduma – Quebec |
Blue 26-16 |
5 |
60kg Fem |
Genvieve Lachance – N.T. Que. |
Elissa Marie Gauthier – Quebec |
Red 34-14 |
6 |
60kg Fem |
Laura MacPhee – N.S. |
Linda Ludwig – Ontario |
Blue RSCO2 |
7 |
60kg |
Pier Olivier Cote – Quebec |
Cody Dill – Saskatchewan |
Red RSCO2 |
8 |
60kg |
Richard Chau – Ontario |
Sleman Usmanee – Alberta |
Red 24-22 |
9 |
63kg Fem |
Katie Dunn – N.T. Ont. |
Isabelle Perreault – Ontario |
Red RSCO2 |
10 |
69kg |
Andre Gorges – Ontario |
Fred Levesque – N.B. |
Red 11-5 |
11 |
69kg |
Adam Trupish – N.T. Ont. |
Greg Michel – Quebec |
Red 35-12 |
12 |
75kg |
Adonis Stevenson – N.T. Que |
Joey Laclare – Saskatchewan |
Red RSCI-2 |
13 |
75kg |
Pouyan Abedini – B.C. |
David Lao – Manitoba |
Red w/o |
|
|
Program – Sat. 7pm – Jan. 7/06 |
|
|
# |
Wt |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
46kg Fem |
Stephanie Hamel – Quebec |
Nancy Fortin – N.T. Que. |
Blue RSCO1 |
2 |
51kg |
Ryan Ranelli – Ontario |
Domenic Longpre – N.T. Que. |
Red 28-26 |
3 |
52kg Fem |
Veronique Pascoal – Quebec |
Natalie Forget – N.T. Que. |
Blue 27-8 |
4 |
54kg Fem |
Christie Gervais – N.T. Que. |
Lydia Walczak – B.C. |
Red 24-14 |
5 |
54kg |
Hughes Filiault – Quebec |
Isho Shiba – Ontario |
Blue RSCO3 |
6 |
57kg Fem |
Lindsay Garbatt – Ontario |
Jill Perry – N. T. Ont. |
Blue 37-17 |
7 |
64kg |
Dierry Jean – Quebec |
Jonathon Bochner – Ontario |
Blue 28-24 |
8 |
66kg Fem |
Amanda Beaulieu – Ontario |
Mary Spencer – N.T. Ont. |
Blue 27-4 |
9 |
75kg Fem |
Maude Bergeron – Quebec |
Lita Mae Button – Ontario |
Red 17-13 |
10 |
81kg |
Glenn Hunter – Ontario |
Alexandre Hamel – Quebec |
Red RSCH3 |
11 |
91kg |
Justin White – Ontario |
Gino Nardari – N.T. Alta. |
Blue 31-14 |
|
|
Program – Sun. Noon – Jan. 8/06 |
|
|
# |
Wt |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
48kg Fem |
Jacqui Park – Ontario |
Valerie Bedard – Quebec |
Blue 26-23 |
2 |
48kg |
Philip Butler – Ontario |
Gabriel Riffon – Quebec |
Blue 53-40 |
3 |
50kg Fem |
Vicky Pelletier – Quebec |
Michelle Nelson – N.T. Sask. |
Red 19-16 |
4 |
57kg |
Arash Usmanee – N.T. Alta |
Ghislain Maduma – Quebec |
Red 28-19 |
5 |
60kg Fem |
Genvieve Lachance – N.T. Que |
Linda Ludwig – Ontario |
Red RSCO2 |
6 |
60kg |
Pier Olivier Cote – Quebec |
Richard Chau – Ontario |
Red 31-20 |
7 |
69kg |
Andre Gorges – Ontario |
Adam Trupish – N.T. Ont. |
Blue 30-14 |
8 |
70kg Fem |
Gabrielle Duschene – Quebec |
Ariane Fortin – N.T. Que |
Blue RSCO1 |
9 |
75kg |
Adonis Stevenson – N.T. Que. |
Pouyan Abedini – B.C. |
Red 35-16 |
10 |
91+kg |
Brennan Lawrie – B.C. |
Eric Martel – Quebec |
Blue RSCH1 |